Reda Khadra has been a decisive force in the midfield for the 2025/26 Ligue 1 season, appearing in nine matches and logging 251 minutes. He has produced seven key passes, averaging 2.51 per 90 minutes, more than double the midfield baseline of 1.22, and has contributed seven tackles, 2.51 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.88. Khadra has also completed 1.79 successful dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.81, and taken four shots, 1.43 per 90, exceeding the baseline of 0.92. Although he has yet to record a goal or assist, his average match rating of 6.66 reflects his consistent involvement in creating and disrupting play, underscoring his role as a key creator in the team's attacking and defensive phases.
Reda Khadra has played 251 minutes across 9 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issa Soumaré | F | 35 | 3039 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 29 | 11% | 31 | 70% | 27 | 42% | 36 | 11 | 6 | 54% | 60 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 7.0 |
| Rassoul Ndiaye | M | 34 | 2663 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 31 | 84% | 22 | 50% | 68 | 16 | 2 | 53% | 23 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.3 |
| Fodé Doucouré | D | 26 | 1242 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 18 | 81% | 7 | 35% | 36 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| Mbwana Ally Samatta | F | 27 | 1550 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 16 | 6% | 18 | 72% | 12 | 46% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 35 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.3 |
| Yassine Kechta | M | 31 | 1393 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 18 | 80% | 7 | 26% | 35 | 17 | 4 | 34% | 35 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.9 |
| Abdoulaye Touré | M | 11 | 741 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 87% | 3 | 33% | 12 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Gautier Lloris | D | 30 | 2445 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 42 | 42 | 21 | 68% | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.9 |
| Arouna Sangante | D | 29 | 2423 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 10 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 41 | 39 | 15 | 57% | 44 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.4 |
| Yanis Zouaoui | D | 30 | 2348 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 35 | 78% | 20 | 40% | 48 | 26 | 13 | 52% | 22 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 9.0 |
| Simon Ebonog | M | 31 | 1823 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 9 | 80% | 17 | 46% | 39 | 27 | 4 | 50% | 29 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.3 |
| Sofiane Boufal | M | 17 | 1028 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 28 | 76% | 25 | 42% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 24 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.3 |
| Felix Mambimbi | F | 17 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 4 | 36% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.2 |
| Stephan Zagadou | D | 8 | 504 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 2 | 8 | 51% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.0 |
| Kenny Quetant | F | 10 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 66% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 1.7 |
| Godson Kyeremeh | F | 14 | 442 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 74% | 6 | 40% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.7 |
| Noam Obougou Jacquet | F | 6 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 41% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Mory Diaw | G | 30 | 2655 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 7.02 | 6.5 |
| Ayumu Seko | D | 30 | 2625 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 42 | 37 | 7 | 60% | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.5 |
| Loic Négo | D | 31 | 2437 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 13 | 50% | 52 | 33 | 8 | 59% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.4 |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | M | 15 | 1275 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 8 | 50% | 26 | 14 | 11 | 56% | 24 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 0.9 |
| Étienne Youte Kinkoue | D | 9 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 9 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.1 |
| Enzo Koffi | F | 15 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 45% | 16 | 10 | 0 | 52% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.3 |
| Younes Namli | F | 13 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 6 | 75% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Timothee Pembele | D | 14 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Lionel Mpasi Nzau | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7.80 | – |
| Thomas Delaine | D | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.2 |
| Reda Khadra | M | 8 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 5 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Paul Argney | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | – |
| Daren Nbenbege Mosengo | M | 8 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.6 |
| Georges Gomis | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Damián Pizarro | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Le Havre | Ligue 1 | 8 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Reims | Ligue 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Reims | Ligue 1 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Reims | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1380 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 6% | 22 | 80% | 28 | 16 | 3 | 36% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | Championship | 14 | 898 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 8 | 76% | 25 | 5 | 5 | 35% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield United | Championship | 15 | 396 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 78% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 31% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | a Paris FC | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.7 |
| 08 Mar | a Stade Brestois 29 | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 30 Nov | v Lille | L | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 22 Nov | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 08 Nov | v Nantes | D | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 02 Nov | a Toulouse | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 28 Sep | a Metz | D | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 14 Sep | a Strasbourg | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| 25 Aug | a PAU | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 21 Sep | v Paris Saint Germain | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Sep | a Nantes | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Sep | v Rennes | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Lille | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 May | v Rennes | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 May | v Marseille | W | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |