Riki Rodríguez made his first appearance of the 2026/27 La Liga season, playing 64 minutes in a match that saw him contribute defensively with one interception and no tackles recorded. Despite the limited sample, his defensive activity per 90 minutes - interceptions per 90 at 1.5 - already exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.81, indicating a strong work rate off the ball. Offensively, Rodríguez did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles, all of which remain at zero per 90, far below the positional averages of 0.14 goals, 0.98 shots, 1.36 key passes, and 0.7 dribbles. His average match rating of 6.5 reflects a solid defensive contribution in his debut outing, and the data suggest that Rodríguez will continue to focus on his defensive responsibilities as the season progresses.
Riki Rodríguez has played 64 minutes across 1 appearance in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | F | 3 | 269 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Lorenzo Amatucci | M | 3 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Lucas Noubi | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leo Román | G | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.30 | – |
| Giacomo Quagliata | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ximo Navarro | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Mario Soriano | M | 3 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Bright Ede | D | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Luismi Cruz | M | 3 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adrià Altimira | M | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bil Nsongo | F | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jonathan Asp Jensen | M | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Miguel Loureiro | D | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Diego Villares | M | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Riki Rodríguez | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| David Mella | F | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Yeremay Hernández | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zakaria Eddahchouri | F | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Teun Gijselhart | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kevin Sánchez | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Deportivo La Coruna | La Liga | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Segunda División | 16 | 1329 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 89% | 10 | 19 | 15 | 54% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Deportivo La Coruna | Segunda División | 15 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 6 | 13 | 8 | 58% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Segunda División | 36 | 2867 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 4% | 26 | 85% | 28 | 50 | 24 | 55% | 28 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Albacete | Segunda División | 39 | 3256 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4 | 0% | 32 | 84% | 32 | 63 | 43 | 50% | 44 | 6 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Albacete | Segunda División | 39 | 3226 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 37 | 82% | 24 | 63 | 34 | 51% | 42 | 11 | 1 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Valencia | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 31 May | v Las Palmas | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 May | a Valladolid | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | v FC Andorra | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 May | v Leganes | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Burgos | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Mirandes | W | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Huesca | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Malaga | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Mar | v Cordoba | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Sporting Gijon | D | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Granada CF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Real Sociedad II | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Eibar | W | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Castellón | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |