Robbie Fraser’s 2024/25 season in the Premiership saw him make three appearances, accumulating 26 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions, but he completed two tackles, averaging 6.92 tackles per 90 minutes - well above the baseline of 1.71. Fraser also achieved three successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that outstripped the league average of 0.38. His average match rating stood at 6.75. Throughout the brief campaign, Fraser’s defensive contributions were markedly higher than those of his peers, as reflected in his tackle and dribble statistics relative to league norms.
Robbie Fraser has played 26 minutes across 3 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 6.92 1.71 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.10 0.82 | |
| Duels won /90 | 13.85 5.60 5.27 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.61 0.37 | |
| Passes /90 | 41.54 43.89 36.81 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.46 0.84 1.04 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyriel Dessers | F | 47 | 2920 | 21 | 4 | 90 | 52 | 23% | 31 | 70% | 22 | 42% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 50 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| Václav Černý | M | 45 | 3424 | 18 | 6 | 95 | 54 | 19% | 94 | 78% | 69 | 46% | 17 | 24 | 1 | 33% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 5.5 |
| Hamza Igamane | F | 43 | 2473 | 16 | 2 | 76 | 41 | 21% | 43 | 72% | 61 | 47% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 45 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 2.9 |
| Tom Lawrence | F | 23 | 1026 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 27% | 15 | 80% | 12 | 57% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 40% | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| Nicolas Raskin | M | 45 | 3589 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 23 | 12% | 54 | 85% | 42 | 63% | 137 | 40 | 14 | 56% | 80 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 10.0 |
| Mohammed Diomande | M | 46 | 3437 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 14 | 14% | 51 | 87% | 43 | 57% | 60 | 31 | 6 | 55% | 52 | 81 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.9 |
| Danilo | F | 24 | 889 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 21 | 16% | 24 | 79% | 12 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.7 |
| James Tavernier | D | 45 | 3728 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 19 | 9% | 101 | 79% | 20 | 43% | 87 | 61 | 18 | 55% | 25 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 4.6 |
| Ianis Hagi | M | 28 | 1639 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 40 | 80% | 12 | 43% | 28 | 14 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.6 |
| Nedim Bajrami | M | 39 | 2147 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 25 | 8% | 41 | 82% | 46 | 55% | 19 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 0.7 |
| Robin Pröpper | D | 37 | 2712 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 51 | 31 | 16 | 60% | 37 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 0.2 |
| Rabbi Matondo | F | 6 | 240 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 87% | 8 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.3 |
| Jefté | D | 44 | 3608 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 39 | 84% | 47 | 47% | 87 | 56 | 3 | 55% | 31 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.7 |
| John Souttar | D | 34 | 2931 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 10 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 24 | 24 | 40 | 68% | 15 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.4 |
| Leon Balogun | D | 27 | 1562 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 2 | 87% | 8 | 80% | 37 | 36 | 15 | 64% | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.4 |
| Ross McCausland | F | 20 | 538 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 8 | 80% | 15 | 62% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.2 |
| Jack Butland | G | 38 | 3450 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| Connor Barron | M | 39 | 2725 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 28 | 88% | 13 | 54% | 84 | 36 | 9 | 48% | 42 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | D | 24 | 1530 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0% | 23 | 79% | 15 | 41% | 26 | 12 | 5 | 52% | 5 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.2 |
| Dujon Sterling | D | 28 | 1475 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 34 | 19 | 11 | 56% | 19 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.2 |
| Liam Kelly | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7.04 | 4.5 |
| Clinton Nsiala | D | 12 | 881 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 89% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 5 | 9 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.5 |
| Neraysho Kasanwirjo | D | 13 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.4 |
| Bailey Rice | M | 10 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 1 | 59% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Kieran Dowell | M | 13 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Oscar Cortés | F | 10 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.2 |
| Scott Wright | M | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Findlay Curtis | M | 4 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Ben Davies | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Zak Lovelace | F | 3 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Leon King | D | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rafael Fernandes | D | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Robbie Fraser | D | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Paul Nsio | M | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Rangers | Premiership | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Rangers | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Rangers | Premiership | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Rangers | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Rangers | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Rangers | Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jan | v Celtic | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 12 Dec | v Tottenham | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Ross County | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 May | a Heart Of Midlothian | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 May | v Dundee | W | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |