Roberto Gagliardini has been a defensive workhorse in the 2025/26 Serie A season, making 29 appearances and logging 2,216 minutes. He has contributed one goal, a rate of 0.04 goals per 90 minutes, below the midfield baseline of 0.1. Off the ball he has been prolific in tackles, recording 73 for a rate of 2.96 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 1.81, and 54 interceptions. His offensive output has been modest, with 9 shots (0.37 per 90, below the baseline of 0.82) and 16 key passes (0.65 per 90, below the baseline of 1.15). Despite a low conversion rate of 11%, Gagliardini’s average match rating of 6.97 reflects his consistent defensive contributions.
Roberto Gagliardini has played 2,216 minutes across 29 appearances in Serie A, at 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Orban | F | 29 | 2041 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 28 | 11% | 20 | 72% | 19 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 23 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.5 |
| Kieron Bowie | F | 14 | 1204 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 16% | 13 | 70% | 5 | 33% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 38% | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.0 |
| Giovane | F | 22 | 1556 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 25 | 9% | 28 | 66% | 31 | 44% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.7 |
| Martin Frese | D | 31 | 2412 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 31 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 84 | 29 | 10 | 59% | 46 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Rafik Belghali | M | 26 | 1926 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 28 | 77% | 39 | 55% | 21 | 18 | 6 | 43% | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.4 |
| Suat Serdar | M | 20 | 1116 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 13 | 72% | 9 | 53% | 31 | 9 | 5 | 49% | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.2 |
| Antoine Bernede | M | 32 | 2320 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 30 | 77% | 17 | 46% | 70 | 14 | 6 | 43% | 55 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.1 |
| Roberto Gagliardini | M | 29 | 2216 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 16 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 73 | 54 | 13 | 59% | 45 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.2 |
| Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro | M | 22 | 1507 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 11 | 75% | 23 | 62% | 44 | 23 | 7 | 49% | 39 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Abdou Harroui | M | 23 | 929 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 11 | 46% | 27 | 1 | 5 | 36% | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.7 |
| Victor Nelsson | D | 38 | 3315 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 72 | 68 | 23 | 64% | 44 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Lorenzo Montipò | G | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 46% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 6.73 | 10.0 |
| Domagoj Bradarić | M | 29 | 1976 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 28 | 76% | 7 | 39% | 30 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | D | 20 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 21 | 38 | 16 | 68% | 23 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.0 |
| Nicolás Valentini | D | 21 | 1406 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 5 | 83% | 31 | 15 | 14 | 57% | 30 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.4 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | D | 15 | 1320 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 27 | 14 | 53% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.1 |
| Unai Núñez | D | 17 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 9 | 75% | 24 | 23 | 13 | 50% | 27 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.1 |
| Amin Sarr | F | 35 | 1167 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 11 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 29 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.7 |
| Cheikh Niasse | M | 21 | 1063 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 5 | 71% | 23 | 16 | 5 | 47% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.3 |
| Mutassim Al-Musrati | M | 19 | 942 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 17 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Daniel Mosquera | F | 22 | 610 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27% | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 1.4 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | D | 15 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 58% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.8 |
| Tobias Slotsager | D | 9 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.4 |
| Tomáš Suslov | M | 11 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 24% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.6 |
| Sandi Lovrić | M | 8 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Simone Perilli | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.80 | – |
| Fallou Cham | D | 7 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.7 |
| Pol Lirola | D | 6 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.9 |
| Enzo Ebosse | D | 5 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Grigoris Kastanos | M | 7 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Ioan Vermesan | F | 7 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.3 |
| Yellu Santiago | M | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Junior Ajayi | F | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Isaac | F | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Davide De Battisti | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adi Kurti | D | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 29 | 2216 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 16 | 81% | 6 | 73 | 54 | 59% | 45 | 10 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Serie A | 8 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023/24 | Monza | Serie A | 33 | 2366 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 20 | 91% | 8 | 61 | 31 | 58% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Inter | Serie A | 19 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 16 | 4 | 49% | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Inter | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 10 May | v Como | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| 03 May | a Juventus | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 25 Apr | v Lecce | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.7 |
| 19 Apr | v AC Milan | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 11 Apr | a Torino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 04 Apr | v Fiorentina | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 22 Mar | a Atalanta | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 15 Mar | v Genoa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 08 Mar | a Bologna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 28 Feb | v Napoli | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 31 Jan | a Cagliari | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 26 Jan | v Udinese | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.6 |
| 19 Jan | a Cremonese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 15 Jan | v Bologna | L | 37 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |