Rocco Vata has been a standout performer in the League Cup for the 2026/27 season, making four appearances and logging 106 minutes of play. He has contributed 6 shots, 2 of which were on target, and has created 3 key passes, a total that far exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90 minutes. His 5.09 shots per 90 and 2.55 key passes per 90 demonstrate a high level of offensive involvement, while his 3.4 tackles per 90 surpass the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90, showing defensive solidity. Vata’s 2.55 successful dribbles per 90 also outpace the baseline of 0.68, highlighting his ability to beat opponents. With an average match rating of 6.75, Rocco Vata has proven to be a key creative engine for his team in this competition.
R. Vata has played 148 minutes across 6 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Nabizada | M | 6 | 339 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Iker Bravo | M | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 84% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| M. Doumbia | F | 6 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.8 |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | F | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Marc Bola | D | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| K. Keben | D | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| H. Kyprianou | M | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.8 |
| M. Pollock | D | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| F. Ravaglia | G | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.14 | – |
| Othmane Maamma | M | 6 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 12 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Edoardo Bove | M | 6 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| O. Traoré | D | 5 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| J. Zemura | D | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| E. Kayembe | M | 6 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.1 |
| M. Payero | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | – |
| R. Vata | F | 6 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Albert Eames | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Michael Adu-Poku | F | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| D. Bachmann | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.63 | – |
| Branimir Mlačić | – | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Tomiwa Akinyimika | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| James Clarridge | D | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kwadwo Baah | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Watford | Championship | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/27 | Watford | League Cup | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | Championship | 12 | 534 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 11 | 68% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | Championship | 33 | 1561 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 13 | 75% | 36 | 31 | 11 | 43% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | League Cup | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Watford | FA Cup | 1 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Celtic | Premiership | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Celtic | Premiership | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Swansea | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.2 |
| 29 Aug | v West Ham | D | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.5 |
| 25 Aug | v Peterboro | L | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 22 Aug | a Wrexham | D | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.3 |
| 16 Aug | v Southampton | W | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 08 Aug | v Crawley Town | W | 25 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Blackburn | – | 42 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Jan | v Portsmouth | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Middlesbrough | – | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Coventry | – | 85 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Oct | v West Brom | – | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 18 Oct | a Sheffield United | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Oct | v Oxford | – | 70 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Oct | a Portsmouth | – | 55 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Sep | a Millwall | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |