Rodrigo featured in five matches during the 2024/25 season in the 1. Lig, accumulating a total of 21 minutes on the pitch. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, or shots on target, and his key passes, tackles, or interceptions were also nil. His per-90 metrics remained at zero across all categories, falling short of the league baselines for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.2, Rodrigo’s contributions were modest compared to the typical output expected of a midfielder in that competition. The statistical snapshot indicates a limited role and minimal impact during the brief period of play in that season.
Rodrigo has played 21 minutes across 5 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.87 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.47 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.05 0.84 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.67 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.33 1.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Paixão | F | 41 | 2622 | 19 | 4 | 55 | 35 | 35% | 17 | 74% | 17 | 30% | 25 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 38 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 9.4 |
| Paulinho | F | 35 | 1674 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 21% | 9 | 75% | 16 | 33% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 43% | 24 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| Billal Messaoudi | M | 21 | 1786 | 7 | 2 | 49 | 29 | 14% | 23 | 73% | 49 | 40% | 17 | 13 | 1 | 40% | 31 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.5 |
| Loïs Diony | F | 20 | 1268 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 25% | 12 | 62% | 6 | 30% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Atınç Nukan | D | 38 | 3367 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 13 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 39 | 52 | 36 | 66% | 41 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.4 |
| Rahmetullah Berisbek | D | 41 | 3546 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 37 | 76% | 22 | 49% | 84 | 65 | 9 | 58% | 30 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.2 |
| Hikmet Çiftçi | M | 37 | 2568 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 42 | 75% | 13 | 36% | 76 | 42 | 7 | 48% | 56 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.7 |
| Sergen Piçinciol | D | 32 | 2234 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 2 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 41 | 40 | 17 | 52% | 17 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.7 |
| İbrahim Kaya | M | 36 | 1639 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 24 | 5% | 21 | 74% | 16 | 42% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 20 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| Mehmet Özcan | M | 40 | 2729 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 12 | 70% | 10 | 48% | 98 | 49 | 5 | 56% | 53 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Remi Mulumba | M | 32 | 2610 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 13 | 85% | 11 | 58% | 71 | 45 | 5 | 53% | 48 | 49 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.9 |
| Edson Mexer | D | 35 | 2331 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 2 | 79% | 9 | 75% | 19 | 26 | 19 | 69% | 17 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| Faruk Can Genç | D | 33 | 2167 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 25 | 75% | 15 | 60% | 47 | 29 | 5 | 50% | 20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.3 |
| Dieumerci Ndongala | M | 23 | 1301 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 25 | 70% | 17 | 36% | 29 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Murat Cem Akpinar | M | 12 | 811 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 6 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.5 |
| Adama Diakhaby | F | 10 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.2 |
| Zafer Görgen | G | 22 | 1929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 6.77 | 2.3 |
| Akin Alkan | G | 21 | 1887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6.80 | 5.4 |
| Coşqun Diniyev | M | 20 | 1249 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 86% | 17 | 74% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 51% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.2 |
| Landry Nomel | M | 17 | 1043 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 18 | 51% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Hakan Bilgiç | D | 17 | 992 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 5 | 83% | 17 | 16 | 2 | 68% | 12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.1 |
| Emre Batuhan Adiguzel | D | 10 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.9 |
| Kerem Atakan Kesgin | M | 14 | 581 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 18 | 70% | 7 | 39% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.0 |
| Mourad Louzif | M | 12 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.1 |
| Kerim Avci | M | 13 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Doğan Can Davas | M | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yasin Yağız Dilek | D | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Rodrigo | M | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Erkam Kömur | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec | a Esenler Erokspor | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Iğdır FK | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Nov | v Boluspor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 02 Nov | a Adanaspor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 27 Oct | v Sakaryaspor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |