Ronaldo Pompeu has made five appearances in the current Segunda División season, accumulating 340 minutes of play. He has not yet scored or assisted, and has taken four shots, all of which missed the target. Pompeu has delivered four key passes, slightly below the league baseline of 1.21 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, he has completed five tackles and two interceptions, which is lower than the average of 1.86 tackles per 90. His dribbling success rate stands at 0.26 successful dribbles per 90, well below the baseline of 0.89. With an average match rating of 6.66 and a conversion rate of 0%, Ronaldo Pompeu’s numbers suggest a player still finding his rhythm in the midfield during this season.
Ronaldo Pompeu has played 340 minutes across 5 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Calatrava | F | 43 | 3669 | 15 | 8 | 87 | 52 | 17% | 105 | 76% | 72 | 39% | 78 | 17 | 3 | 39% | 69 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 6.4 |
| Ousmane Camara | F | 37 | 2452 | 12 | 3 | 52 | 29 | 23% | 29 | 76% | 23 | 52% | 22 | 2 | 4 | 35% | 47 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Fabrizio Brignani | D | 34 | 2201 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 27% | 5 | 86% | 7 | 78% | 41 | 27 | 10 | 57% | 34 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.6 |
| Brian Cipenga | M | 30 | 2250 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 22 | 15% | 48 | 72% | 57 | 40% | 50 | 11 | 0 | 44% | 24 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 1.6 |
| Israel Suero | M | 34 | 1139 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 21% | 34 | 84% | 12 | 41% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.7 |
| Adam Jakobsen | F | 35 | 2128 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 11% | 29 | 71% | 19 | 39% | 27 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 27 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.7 |
| Diego Barri | M | 32 | 2561 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 16% | 18 | 85% | 15 | 54% | 73 | 24 | 7 | 47% | 59 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.5 |
| Pablo Santiago | M | 34 | 1963 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 14% | 32 | 78% | 25 | 51% | 25 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 33 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Awer Mabil | M | 30 | 1721 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 14 | 12% | 32 | 76% | 11 | 31% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 27 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 10.0 |
| Marc-Olivier Doué | M | 33 | 897 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 10 | 79% | 13 | 54% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.1 |
| Beñat Gerenabarrena | M | 39 | 2795 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 33 | 82% | 20 | 45% | 79 | 55 | 7 | 57% | 54 | 70 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.0 |
| Agustín Sienra | D | 26 | 1779 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 85% | 7 | 58% | 39 | 26 | 10 | 56% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.4 |
| Alberto Jiménez | D | 38 | 3311 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 26 | 89% | 31 | 72% | 75 | 60 | 29 | 65% | 35 | 84 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.21 | 1.8 |
| Lucas Alcazar | D | 37 | 2685 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 30 | 82% | 13 | 59% | 52 | 35 | 9 | 51% | 37 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Ronaldo Pompeu | M | 13 | 586 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 13 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.7 |
| Diego Barri | M | 9 | 572 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Kenneth Obinna Mamah | F | 13 | 465 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Alvaro Garcia | F | 16 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.9 |
| Douglas Aurélio | F | 5 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Romain Matthys | G | 40 | 3600 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Jeremy Mellot | D | 36 | 3181 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 83% | 16 | 76% | 65 | 59 | 16 | 65% | 30 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.4 |
| Salva Ruiz | D | 21 | 1204 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 8 | 80% | 13 | 13 | 6 | 54% | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.2 |
| Raúl Sánchez | F | 15 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 0.9 |
| Tincho Conde | D | 15 | 399 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 51% | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.9 |
| Amir Abedzadeh | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.88 | – |
| Ronaldo Pompeu | M | 5 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Nick Markanich | F | 11 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.3 |
| Tommaso De Nipoti | F | 10 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 7 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| Ismael Fadel | D | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oscar Gil | D | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sergio Sanchis | F | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Varo | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michał Willmann | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Castellón | Segunda División | 5 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | v Albacete | L | 57 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | – |
| 12 Oct | a Eibar | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Sporting Gijon | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Sep | a Leganes | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 20 Sep | a Cultural Leonesa | W | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |