Rory Whittaker’s 2023/24 season in the Premiership saw him make 11 appearances, covering 466 minutes. He recorded no goals but supplied one assist, and he took two shots, one of which was on target. Whittaker delivered two key passes, contributing to the team’s build-up play. Defensively he made 12 tackles and 5 interceptions, averaging 2.32 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.5. His dribbling success rate was 0.58 successful dribbles per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.36, indicating he carried the ball past opponents more often than his peers. Across all metrics, Whittaker’s performance reflected a solid defensive contribution with notable ball-carrying ability.
Rory Whittaker has played 466 minutes across 11 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myziane Maolida | M | 18 | 1384 | 10 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 27% | 20 | 76% | 38 | 52% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 6.1 |
| Martin Boyle | M | 36 | 2823 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 27% | 47 | 76% | 48 | 48% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 39% | 21 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.7 |
| Thody Elie Youan | M | 36 | 2522 | 7 | 10 | 46 | 31 | 15% | 40 | 77% | 72 | 49% | 44 | 21 | 3 | 48% | 26 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.0 |
| Dylan Vente | F | 33 | 2205 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 24 | 63% | 4 | 44% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.5 |
| Josh Campbell | M | 23 | 1195 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 10 | 69% | 3 | 30% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.2 |
| Adam Le Fondre | F | 26 | 1108 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 23% | 6 | 63% | 4 | 50% | 15 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.8 |
| Christian Doidge | F | 23 | 853 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 18% | 8 | 51% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Joe Newell | M | 42 | 3582 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 19% | 58 | 81% | 35 | 59% | 66 | 29 | 18 | 55% | 55 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 0.5 |
| Emiliano Marcondes | M | 15 | 1174 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 17% | 19 | 68% | 8 | 53% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 50% | 13 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 7.7 |
| Jordan Obita | D | 39 | 3004 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 17 | 74% | 14 | 67% | 29 | 13 | 11 | 59% | 30 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 0.0 |
| Lewis Miller | D | 25 | 2024 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 20 | 70% | 25 | 40% | 52 | 44 | 10 | 56% | 28 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.7 |
| Dylan Levitt | M | 31 | 1582 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 14 | 83% | 5 | 50% | 37 | 17 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Jair Tavares | F | 26 | 1406 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 11 | 76% | 24 | 51% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.4 |
| William Fish | D | 39 | 3341 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 7 | 80% | 12 | 71% | 44 | 50 | 47 | 61% | 35 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.9 |
| Paul Hanlon | D | 26 | 1680 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 9 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 22 | 19 | 63% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.6 |
| Christopher Cadden | D | 11 | 843 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.9 |
| David Marshall | G | 37 | 3220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 6.91 | 3.3 |
| Rocky Bushiri Kiranga | D | 31 | 2411 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 15 | 19 | 58% | 25 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Lewis Stevenson | D | 21 | 1364 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 11 | 8 | 41% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 0.5 |
| James Jeggo | M | 24 | 1270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 37 | 18 | 6 | 53% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Nectarios Triantis | D | 12 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 60% | 21 | 5 | 3 | 53% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.6 |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | M | 14 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 23 | 1 | 3 | 43% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.3 |
| Joseph Wollacott | G | 8 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Rory Whittaker | D | 11 | 466 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 5 | 35% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Allan Michael Delferriere | D | 6 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.1 |
| Jake Doyle Hayes | M | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Kanayochukwu Megwa | D | 4 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 64% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Maksymilian Boruc | G | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.23 | – |
| Luke Amos | M | 7 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.0 |
| Riley Harbottle | D | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rudi Allan Molotnikov | M | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 5 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Eliezer Mayenda | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Elias Hoff Melkersen | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Harry McKirdy | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josh Landers | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ewan Henderson | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jacob MacIntyre | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Hibernian | Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Hibernian | Premiership | 11 | 466 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 3 | 12 | 5 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb | v ST Mirren | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.2 |
| 27 Jan | a Kilmarnock | D | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 24 Jan | v Rangers | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 02 Jan | v Motherwell | D | 63 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.8 |
| 09 Dec | a Livingston | W | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 06 Dec | a Celtic | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 03 Dec | v Aberdeen | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 08 Nov | a ST Mirren | D | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 28 Oct | v Celtic | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 21 Oct | a Rangers | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.0 |
| 23 Sep | v ST Johnstone | W | 20 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.3 |