Samet Emlik played two matches in the 2024/25 1. Lig campaign, logging 48 minutes on the pitch. He recorded one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.88, slightly above the midfield baseline of 1.76. Emlik did not contribute to the scoreline, with zero goals and zero assists, and he did not take any shots, leaving his shots-per-90 at 0.0 against a baseline of 0.99. He also had no key passes, a key passes-per-90 of 0.0 versus the expected 1.05. Despite limited offensive output, his defensive activity was above the positional standard, underscoring his role in breaking up opposition play during the season.
Samet Emlik has played 48 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amadou Ciss | F | 29 | 2313 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 18% | 26 | 70% | 28 | 47% | 58 | 35 | 5 | 51% | 37 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.8 |
| Mehmet Feyzi Yıldırım | D | 28 | 1962 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 35% | 22 | 75% | 15 | 62% | 25 | 26 | 7 | 53% | 16 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.4 |
| Metehan Altunbaş | F | 32 | 1568 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 12% | 10 | 81% | 14 | 41% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 39% | 37 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Sokol Cikalleshi | F | 14 | 1107 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 16% | 6 | 68% | 14 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.6 |
| Fatih Kurucuk | D | 31 | 2717 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 1 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 36 | 30 | 26 | 55% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Daniel Candeias | M | 16 | 1300 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 25 | 69% | 4 | 20% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.4 |
| Endri Çekiçi | M | 10 | 667 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 14 | 73% | 4 | 31% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Orkan Çınar | M | 18 | 615 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 12 | 81% | 10 | 71% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.7 |
| Bonke Innocent | M | 16 | 1145 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 89% | 7 | 41% | 34 | 26 | 7 | 48% | 41 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.2 |
| Andrei Ivan | M | 15 | 1098 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 14% | 13 | 74% | 11 | 42% | 21 | 10 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Turgay Gemicibaşi | M | 13 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 19 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 14 | 6 | 48% | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.6 |
| Doğukan Emeksiz | F | 20 | 602 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 69% | 8 | 36% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 35% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Burhan Tuzun | F | 7 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Isaac Donkor | D | 28 | 2452 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 38 | 32 | 13 | 62% | 20 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.9 |
| Harun Alpsoy | M | 29 | 1807 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 8 | 31% | 41 | 25 | 5 | 44% | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.0 |
| Nurullah Aslan | G | 18 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 6.97 | 1.3 |
| Adama Fofana | D | 17 | 1327 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 23 | 53% | 23 | 21 | 4 | 51% | 19 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.6 |
| Check Oumar Diakité | M | 15 | 1096 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 19 | 49% | 17 | 12 | 0 | 53% | 14 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.2 |
| Samuel Yepie Yepie | M | 15 | 1053 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 12 | 43% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 37% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Abdoulaye Dabo | M | 17 | 1017 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 19 | 68% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 56% | 10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.3 |
| Hasan Hatipoğlu | D | 12 | 974 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 23 | 5 | 58% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Jankat Yılmaz | G | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Elias Durmaz | D | 12 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 13 | 62% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 46% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.2 |
| Hidir Aytekin | D | 11 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 15 | 5 | 65% | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.7 |
| Mirza Cihan | M | 11 | 816 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 12 | 39% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| Oguzhan Matur | D | 10 | 775 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 6 | 46% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.8 |
| Korcan Çelikay | G | 9 | 754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6.82 | 4.0 |
| Cem Güzelbay | D | 12 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 11 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.9 |
| Yusuf Can Esendemir | D | 12 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 6 | 100% | 17 | 18 | 6 | 61% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Ferhat Katipoglu | D | 13 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 5 | 38% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Yasin Arda Midiliç | D | 9 | 385 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.1 |
| Süleyman Koç | D | 6 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.2 |
| Emir Aksu | M | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Abdoul Tapsoba | F | 8 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.8 |
| Devran Şenyurt | M | 6 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Loret Sadiku | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Uğur Demirok | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Adem Eren Kabak | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Muhammed Celik | G | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 | – |
| Serkan Izmirlioglu | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Samet Emlik | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Metehan Mollaoğlu | M | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Mirac Akay | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alp Efe Kilinc | F | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Azer Ipek | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Serkan Sire | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ismail Solmaz | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Adanaspor | 1. Lig | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Boluspor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | a Amed | L | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |