Santiago Giménez has made 18 appearances in the current Serie A season, accumulating 1,042 minutes of play. He has scored once and supplied two assists, with 28 shots taken, 11 of which were on target. His key passes number six, while he has completed nine tackles and intercepted one opponent ball. In terms of per-90 metrics, Giménez records 0.09 goals, 2.42 shots, 0.52 key passes, 0.78 tackles, and 0.26 successful dribbles. These figures fall below his baseline rates of 0.28 goals, 1.7 shots, 1.25 key passes, 0.92 tackles, and 0.95 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating stands at 6.52 and his conversion percentage is 4. The season so far shows a noticeable decline in his scoring output compared with last year.
Santiago Giménez has played 1,042 minutes across 18 appearances in Serie A, at 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 4% of 28 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Leão | F | 31 | 1966 | 10 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 21% | 24 | 83% | 27 | 44% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 19 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.2 |
| Christian Pulišić | F | 33 | 1716 | 10 | 4 | 46 | 28 | 22% | 45 | 86% | 32 | 48% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.3 |
| Christopher Nkunku | F | 34 | 1464 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 30% | 18 | 88% | 9 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.3 |
| Adrien Rabiot | M | 31 | 2730 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 14 | 15% | 29 | 86% | 21 | 50% | 61 | 22 | 6 | 56% | 40 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.9 |
| Strahinja Pavlović | D | 37 | 3134 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 23% | 16 | 91% | 19 | 54% | 55 | 23 | 14 | 57% | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Alexis Saelemaekers | M | 38 | 3004 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 13 | 9% | 61 | 84% | 51 | 46% | 79 | 29 | 4 | 58% | 27 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.6 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | M | 31 | 1386 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 12% | 13 | 87% | 16 | 48% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 24 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.5 |
| Luka Modrić | M | 36 | 2859 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 55 | 90% | 18 | 50% | 52 | 39 | 12 | 56% | 24 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | 2.7 |
| Davide Bartesaghi | M | 33 | 2540 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 48 | 86% | 12 | 36% | 50 | 12 | 10 | 48% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.9 |
| Youssouf Fofana | M | 35 | 2357 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 21 | 5% | 42 | 83% | 14 | 35% | 44 | 20 | 4 | 41% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Zachary Athekame | D | 28 | 879 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 12 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.8 |
| Koni De Winter | D | 28 | 1985 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 31 | 13 | 13 | 57% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| Samuele Ricci | M | 34 | 1506 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 23 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 62% | 19 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| Pervis Estupiñán | D | 21 | 1228 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 17 | 87% | 4 | 44% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 43% | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.7 |
| Santiago Giménez | F | 18 | 1042 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 4% | 6 | 82% | 3 | 15% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.5 |
| Niclas Füllkrug | F | 20 | 647 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 9 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.9 |
| Mike Maignan | G | 40 | 3571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 113 | 7.22 | 5.3 |
| Fikayo Tomori | D | 36 | 2838 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 68 | 33 | 24 | 53% | 42 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.0 |
| Matteo Gabbia | D | 31 | 2626 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 14 | 22 | 57% | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.7 |
| Ardon Jashari | M | 16 | 816 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 91% | 6 | 43% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.7 |
| Pietro Terracciano | G | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.05 | – |
| Yunus Musah | M | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Álex Jiménez | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Cheveyo Mul-Balentien | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Samuel Chukwueze | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| David Odogu | D | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Noah Okafor | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AC Milan | Serie A | 16 | 896 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | AC Milan | Coppa Italia | 2 | 146 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 95% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 11 | 770 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 28% | 11 | 66% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Serie A | 14 | 676 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 6 | 81% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Feyenoord | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 295 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 71% | 3 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Feyenoord | KNVB Beker | 2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Coppa Italia | 3 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 30 | 2384 | 23 | 6 | 89 | 53 | 26% | 30 | 69% | 27 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2023/24 | Feyenoord | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 349 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 2 | 70% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Feyenoord | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2022/23 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 32 | 1932 | 15 | 2 | 68 | 29 | 22% | 20 | 71% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 42% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Feyenoord | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 439 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 3 | 64% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.96 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Cagliari | L | 45 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.0 |
| 17 May | a Genoa | W | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 10 May | v Atalanta | L | 58 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 03 May | a Sassuolo | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 19 Apr | a Hellas Verona | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 06 Apr | a Napoli | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 21 Mar | v Torino | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 28 Oct | a Atalanta | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 24 Oct | v Pisa | D | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.9 |
| 19 Oct | v Fiorentina | W | 33 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 05 Oct | a Juventus | D | 63 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.0 |
| 28 Sep | v Napoli | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 23 Sep | v Lecce | – | 68 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.5 |
| 20 Sep | a Udinese | W | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 14 Sep | v Bologna | W | 85 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |