Sarp Yavrucu’s 2023/24 campaign in the Süper Lig was marked by an exceptional defensive contribution that far exceeded the typical expectations for a forward. In just two appearances totalling two minutes, he recorded one tackle, translating to an impressive 45.0 tackles per 90 minutes, compared with the position baseline of 1.0. While he did not register any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, his defensive work rate stood out, providing a stark contrast to the baseline figures for shots per 90 (1.96) and key passes per 90 (1.03). Yavrucu’s limited time on the pitch did not diminish his impact on the defensive side of play, illustrating that even in a brief season, a forward can lead in defensive volume and contribute significantly off the ball.
Sarp Yavrucu has played 2 minutes across 2 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.37 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.96 0.96 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 1.00 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.03 0.96 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.17 0.78 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.49 1.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aytaç Kara | M | 37 | 3248 | 14 | 4 | 77 | 37 | 18% | 39 | 83% | 18 | 67% | 72 | 27 | 7 | 58% | 38 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 6.9 |
| Nuno Da Costa | F | 29 | 2339 | 14 | 4 | 62 | 25 | 23% | 26 | 63% | 47 | 52% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 32 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.5 |
| Mamadou Fall | M | 34 | 2854 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 17 | 19% | 55 | 66% | 22 | 42% | 22 | 18 | 0 | 43% | 21 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.0 |
| Mortadha Ben Ouanes | M | 36 | 2999 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 14 | 22% | 45 | 73% | 29 | 60% | 41 | 35 | 4 | 54% | 26 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.6 |
| Haris Hajradinović | M | 38 | 3307 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 21 | 10% | 103 | 73% | 26 | 55% | 63 | 20 | 1 | 51% | 42 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.4 |
| Cláudio Winck | D | 32 | 2862 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 23 | 71% | 36 | 59% | 71 | 39 | 7 | 51% | 69 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Yasin Özcan | D | 37 | 2964 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 13 | 79% | 8 | 40% | 69 | 45 | 22 | 54% | 32 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Gökhan Gül | M | 38 | 2928 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 5% | 20 | 78% | 6 | 40% | 52 | 53 | 16 | 62% | 27 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.8 |
| Julien Ngoy | F | 24 | 1317 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 17 | 75% | 17 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 31% | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.4 |
| Kenneth Omeruo | D | 24 | 2081 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 32 | 40 | 19 | 62% | 21 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.6 |
| Jackson Porozo | D | 14 | 1183 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 20% | 22 | 26 | 12 | 58% | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.0 |
| Iron Gomis | M | 21 | 1112 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 14 | 76% | 8 | 35% | 22 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 21 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Andreas Gianniotis | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 7.01 | 4.8 |
| Sadık Çiftpınar | D | 21 | 1299 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 15 | 19 | 12 | 65% | 9 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.6 |
| Oğulcan Çağlayan | F | 16 | 768 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 17 | 41% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 51% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Tuncer Duhan Aksu | D | 13 | 690 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 70% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.6 |
| Ali Emre Yanar | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6.80 | 7.8 |
| Taylan Utku Aydin | D | 8 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.0 |
| Loret Sadiku | M | 12 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.2 |
| Dries Saddiki | M | 9 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Samuel Bastien | M | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.6 |
| Rochinha | F | 7 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Erdem Çetinkaya | F | 10 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 10 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Emre Gedik | D | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.8 |
| Trazie Thomas Zai | M | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.6 |
| Selim Dilli | M | 10 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.9 |
| Ali Sühan Demirel | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Berat Kalkan | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Emirhan Yigit | F | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Sarp Yavrucu | F | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Hasan Yesilyurt | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Bunyamin Cetinkaya | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | v Antalyaspor | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 May | a Başakşehir | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |