Saúl García played 24 matches in the 2024/25 Segunda División, logging 1,396 minutes. He contributed one assist and did not score, but his involvement in build-up play was notable, recording 14 key passes for a rate of 0.9 per 90 compared with the defender baseline of 0.54. His defensive work was also above average, with 43 tackles and 15 interceptions, translating to 2.77 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.63. García’s shot output was slightly higher than typical for his position, taking seven shots (0.45 per 90) against a baseline of 0.42, though only three were on target. His dribbling success rate of 0.64 per 90 outpaced the defender baseline of 0.39. Overall, García’s season was marked by a clear emphasis on creating chances and maintaining defensive solidity.
Saúl García has played 1,396 minutes across 24 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Martín | M | 44 | 3625 | 18 | 18 | 83 | 55 | 22% | 88 | 70% | 56 | 41% | 46 | 20 | 2 | 45% | 28 | 78 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 2.0 |
| Juan Carlos Arana | F | 41 | 2411 | 13 | 1 | 72 | 35 | 18% | 26 | 64% | 16 | 36% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 35% | 51 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.8 |
| Jon Karrikaburu | F | 44 | 2149 | 8 | 4 | 54 | 32 | 15% | 20 | 72% | 14 | 33% | 24 | 4 | 3 | 43% | 46 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Pablo Rodríguez | M | 37 | 1898 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 30% | 16 | 71% | 12 | 34% | 32 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 37 | 79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.0 |
| Iñigo Vicente | M | 43 | 3612 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 17 | 13% | 118 | 74% | 41 | 44% | 68 | 24 | 1 | 43% | 47 | 58 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 | 4.4 |
| Marco Sangalli | M | 37 | 1698 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 27% | 13 | 84% | 12 | 80% | 54 | 29 | 2 | 56% | 30 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.8 |
| Javier Castro | D | 40 | 3046 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 7 | 83% | 7 | 54% | 55 | 31 | 34 | 61% | 17 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.1 |
| Mario Garcia | D | 34 | 2655 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 16 | 70% | 24 | 53% | 67 | 39 | 9 | 53% | 31 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Aritz Aldasoro | M | 42 | 3068 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 9% | 20 | 82% | 28 | 50% | 79 | 45 | 7 | 47% | 53 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.2 |
| Clément Michelin | D | 34 | 2411 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 7% | 20 | 81% | 13 | 45% | 69 | 31 | 7 | 67% | 17 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.0 |
| Francisco Montero | D | 25 | 2167 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 32 | 13 | 58% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.5 |
| Maguette Gueye | M | 30 | 1275 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 6 | 82% | 5 | 71% | 28 | 10 | 4 | 51% | 33 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Lago Júnior | M | 21 | 494 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 8 | 76% | 3 | 20% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.5 |
| Suleiman Camara | F | 22 | 458 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 84% | 9 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 7 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.0 |
| Ekain Zenitagoia | F | 9 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.4 |
| Jokin Ezkieta | G | 44 | 3969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 7.05 | 3.4 |
| Unai Vencedor | M | 40 | 2913 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 9 | 41% | 70 | 49 | 9 | 50% | 56 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 0.0 |
| Manu Hernando | D | 29 | 1996 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 27 | 16 | 11 | 65% | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Saúl García | D | 24 | 1396 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 10 | 43% | 43 | 15 | 7 | 59% | 17 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.0 |
| Alvaro Mantilla | D | 17 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 16 | 9 | 6 | 55% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Víctor Meseguer | M | 19 | 844 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 24 | 8 | 5 | 52% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.7 |
| Rober González | M | 18 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 8 | 35% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 10 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.4 |
| Íñigo Sáinz-Maza | M | 9 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| Jeremy Arévalo | F | 9 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.9 |
| Jorge Salinas | D | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Miquel Parera | G | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.60 | – |
| Marco Carrascal | D | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Diego Díaz | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Pol Moreno | D | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Izan Yurrieta | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 22 | 1314 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 9 | 40 | 14 | 58% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | Copa del Rey | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 32 | 2439 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 73% | 14 | 70 | 25 | 56% | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 28 | 1795 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 19 | 75% | 13 | 44 | 26 | 61% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jun | v Mirandes | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 18 May | a Almeria | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| 04 May | a FC Cartagena | L | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 27 Apr | v Deportivo La Coruna | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 08 Mar | a Sporting Gijon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 02 Mar | v Elche | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 15 Feb | v Cadiz | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 09 Feb | a Burgos | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.3 |
| 01 Feb | v Malaga | W | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 25 Jan | a Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| 19 Jan | v Racing Ferrol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 11 Jan | a Albacete | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 05 Jan | v Celta Vigo | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 22 Dec | v Eldense | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 15 Dec | v Huesca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |