Sean Robertson has made a single appearance in the Premier Division during the 2025/26 season, spending 15 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to record a goal, assist, shot, or any key passes, tackles, or interceptions, resulting in zero contributions in those categories. His per-90 metrics are all at zero, while the league baselines for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles per 90 are 0.11, 0.97, 1.18, 1.69, and 0.60 respectively, indicating a very limited impact in the available data. The average match rating of 6.3 reflects the modest influence Robertson has had in his brief time on the field. Overall, the numbers portray a player who has not yet had the opportunity to influence the game statistically in this season.
Sean Robertson has played 15 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.44 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.18 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.60 0.47 | |
| Fouls /90 | 12.00 1.14 1.04 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Burke | F | 36 | 2307 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 41 | 14% | 35 | 87% | 23 | 42% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 21 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.7 |
| Rory Gaffney | F | 30 | 1509 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 24% | 17 | 73% | 11 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23% | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Michael Noonan | F | 32 | 1376 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 22% | 11 | 77% | 10 | 38% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.7 |
| Joshua Honohan | D | 31 | 2574 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 22 | 81% | 29 | 43% | 35 | 13 | 4 | 51% | 32 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| Aaron Greene | F | 23 | 1012 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 13 | 71% | 2 | 17% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.6 |
| Matthew Healy | M | 37 | 3039 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 11% | 29 | 89% | 13 | 62% | 51 | 31 | 14 | 56% | 39 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.1 |
| Dan Cleary | D | 32 | 2679 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 14 | 82% | 9 | 90% | 40 | 23 | 14 | 58% | 31 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.7 |
| Daniel Grant | D | 30 | 2257 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 23 | 80% | 22 | 51% | 35 | 16 | 6 | 47% | 21 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.9 |
| Lee Grace | D | 26 | 2003 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 29 | 20 | 17 | 62% | 23 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.5 |
| Aaron McEneff | M | 25 | 1240 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 29% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.7 |
| Daniel Mandroiu | M | 20 | 1176 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 15 | 8% | 23 | 86% | 7 | 50% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 14 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.6 |
| Roberto Lopes | D | 37 | 3248 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 62 | 48 | 37 | 61% | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 0.0 |
| Dylan Watts | M | 34 | 2091 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 48 | 81% | 11 | 42% | 39 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Adam Matthews | D | 20 | 1245 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 19 | 88% | 8 | 57% | 22 | 6 | 7 | 48% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.1 |
| Jack Byrne | M | 19 | 1082 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 42 | 84% | 1 | 12% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 8.2 |
| John McGovern | F | 17 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 76% | 7 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.8 |
| Connor Malley | M | 12 | 449 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.3 |
| Edward McGinty | G | 37 | 3300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Cory O'Sullivan | D | 30 | 2403 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 11 | 46% | 34 | 18 | 9 | 49% | 25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.5 |
| Darragh Nugent | M | 20 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 35 | 7 | 6 | 53% | 21 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Trevor Clarke | M | 7 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Victor Ozhianvuna | F | 12 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Cian Barrett | D | 7 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 74% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.3 |
| John O'Sullivan | M | 6 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.2 |
| Gary O'Neill | M | 11 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.7 |
| Max Kovaleskis | M | 7 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Sean Kavanagh | D | 6 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Leon Pohls | G | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.00 | – |
| Egor Vassenin | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lee Steacy | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Sean Robertson | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Derry City | Premier Division | 6 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | a Drogheda United | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Shelbourne | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Oct | v Sligo Rovers | D | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Oct | v Bohemians | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Sep | a Drogheda United | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Sep | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Waterford | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |