Sebastien De Maio was a regular presence in the Serie B side during the 2024/25 season, featuring in 14 matches and accumulating 913 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, and recorded a single shot that did not find the target. His creative contribution was modest, with three key passes over the course of the season, translating to a key-pass rate of 0.3 per 90 minutes, below the league average of 0.52. Defensively, De Maio made six tackles and four interceptions, yielding a tackle rate of 0.59 per 90, again lower than the baseline of 1.49. Overall, his average match rating settled at 6.69, indicating a solid but unremarkable contribution to the team’s defensive efforts.
Sebastien De Maio has played 913 minutes across 14 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mancuso | F | 39 | 2366 | 10 | 1 | 54 | 23 | 19% | 23 | 75% | 6 | 23% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 42% | 27 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.2 |
| Davide Bragantini | F | 36 | 1536 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 30% | 22 | 82% | 28 | 55% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 10 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.3 |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | F | 29 | 821 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 5 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 15 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 23 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.5 |
| Fabrizio Brignani | D | 29 | 2308 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 17 | 87% | 12 | 60% | 56 | 22 | 16 | 54% | 47 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Tommaso Maggioni | D | 29 | 1897 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 14 | 80% | 11 | 41% | 15 | 14 | 7 | 54% | 10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.8 |
| Nicolò Radaelli | D | 20 | 1452 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 14 | 80% | 17 | 40% | 28 | 8 | 4 | 48% | 27 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.5 |
| Simone Trimboli | M | 36 | 3079 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 7% | 42 | 91% | 19 | 54% | 44 | 23 | 9 | 52% | 60 | 92 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Davis Mensah | F | 36 | 2405 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 34 | 78% | 14 | 34% | 20 | 2 | 6 | 50% | 47 | 117 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Antonio Fiori | M | 36 | 1980 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 5% | 29 | 85% | 29 | 32% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 42% | 32 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.5 |
| Francesco Galuppini | F | 35 | 1755 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 20 | 5% | 26 | 79% | 8 | 29% | 24 | 4 | 3 | 54% | 10 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.7 |
| Alex Redolfi | D | 19 | 1349 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 18 | 19 | 15 | 56% | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| Matteo Solini | D | 22 | 1210 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 14 | 13 | 51% | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.5 |
| Mattia Aramu | F | 26 | 1113 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 18 | 85% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 29 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.5 |
| Francesco Ruocco | F | 22 | 798 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 15 | 90% | 14 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.6 |
| Salvatore Burrai | M | 28 | 2423 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 5% | 48 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 36 | 18 | 10 | 47% | 51 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 9.7 |
| Marco Festa | G | 39 | 3510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Cristiano Bani | D | 26 | 1960 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 7 | 50% | 34 | 27 | 6 | 61% | 18 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.5 |
| Stefano Cella | D | 22 | 1847 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 2 | 100% | 22 | 19 | 17 | 55% | 30 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.7 |
| Sebastien De Maio | D | 14 | 913 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.4 |
| David Wieser | M | 30 | 878 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 36% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| Federico Artioli | M | 12 | 826 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 6 | 67% | 8 | 7 | 6 | 58% | 7 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Simone Giordano | D | 12 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Mattia Muroni | M | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Erik Panizzi | D | 6 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Giacomo Fedel | M | 9 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.2 |
| Flavio Paoletti | M | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Mantova | Serie B | 14 | 913 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 51% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Modena | Serie B | 10 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 61% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May | a Salernitana | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 01 May | v Cesena | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 25 Apr | a Cremonese | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 08 Mar | v Juve Stabia | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 22 Feb | v Bari | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.0 |
| 16 Feb | a Palermo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 25 Jan | v Sampdoria | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.9 |
| 18 Jan | a Cittadella | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 12 Jan | a Cosenza | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 21 Dec | v Frosinone | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 07 Dec | v Pisa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 30 Nov | v Modena | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.0 |
| 23 Nov | a Catanzaro | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.4 |
| 30 Oct | v Palermo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 19 May | v Sudtirol | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |