Sergiño Dest has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Eredivisie season, scoring one goal and providing one assist in just two appearances that total 179 minutes. His goal-scoring rate of 0.5 goals per 90 minutes far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06, highlighting his exceptional offensive contribution. Dest has taken three shots, with two on target, giving a 33% conversion rate that surpasses the average 0.5 shots per 90 for defenders. He has delivered one key pass in the same span, slightly below the baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90, but his defensive work remains solid with five tackles and one interception, translating to 2.51 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline 1.65. Dribbling success is also notable, with 2.01 successful dribbles per 90 versus the baseline 0.36, underscoring his ability to advance the ball. Overall, Dest’s early season performances show a defender who is contributing significantly beyond the typical expectations for his position.
Sergiño Dest has played 269 minutes across 3 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 0.67 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 8.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guus Til | M | 4 | 338 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Ricardo Pepi | F | 4 | 332 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ivan Perišić | F | 4 | 303 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Sergiño Dest | D | 3 | 269 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 92% | 5 | 56% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 74% | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | – |
| Ruben van Bommel | F | 4 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Ryan Flamingo | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Mauro Júnior | D | 4 | 345 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 93% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Noah Fernandez | M | 3 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 93% | 6 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Sven Mijnans | M | 3 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matěj Kovář | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.92 | – |
| Armando Obispo | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Kodai Sano | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Paul Wanner | M | 4 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Amir Bouhamdi | F | 4 | 106 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Joey Veerman | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Dennis Man | F | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Esmir Bajraktarević | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alassane Pléa | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Filip Kostić | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Kiliann Sildillia | D | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 3 | 269 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 92% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 74% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 27 | 2204 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 28 | 90% | 41 | 51 | 13 | 55% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 7 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 25 | 2126 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 9 | 8% | 36 | 90% | 60 | 31 | 10 | 55% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2023/24 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 816 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 21 | 19 | 4 | 62% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | AC Milan | Serie A | 8 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 12 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | AC Milan | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Utrecht | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Groningen | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Excelsior | W | 89 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 17 May | v Twente | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | a GO Ahead Eagles | W | 65 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Ajax | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Heracles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Heerenveen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Feb | a FC Volendam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Groningen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Heerenveen | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Feyenoord | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |