Mauro Júnior has already shown that he is a catalyst in attack for his Eredivisie side, with a season so far that sees him delivering more than the typical defender. In three appearances totalling 255 minutes, he has produced a single assist and has been involved in three key passes, which translates to 1.06 key passes per 90 minutes - almost double the 0.56 baseline for his position. His offensive output is further highlighted by a shots-per-90 rate of 0.71, surpassing the 0.5 benchmark, and a single shot on target out of two attempts. Defensively, he has made four tackles and four interceptions, matching the 1.41 tackles per 90 and 4 interceptions per 90 that are above the 1.65 tackle baseline. With an average match rating of 7.17, Mauro Júnior’s early season contributions underline his role as a real chance-creator from the back.
Mauro Júnior has played 345 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 0.26 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 7.35 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guus Til | M | 4 | 338 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Ricardo Pepi | F | 4 | 332 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ivan Perišić | F | 4 | 303 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Sergiño Dest | D | 3 | 269 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 92% | 5 | 56% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 74% | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | – |
| Ruben van Bommel | F | 4 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Ryan Flamingo | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Mauro Júnior | D | 4 | 345 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 93% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Noah Fernandez | M | 3 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 93% | 6 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Sven Mijnans | M | 3 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Matěj Kovář | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.92 | – |
| Armando Obispo | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Kodai Sano | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Paul Wanner | M | 4 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Amir Bouhamdi | F | 4 | 106 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Joey Veerman | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Dennis Man | F | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Esmir Bajraktarević | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alassane Pléa | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Filip Kostić | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Kiliann Sildillia | D | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 4 | 345 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 93% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 26 | 2086 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 35 | 90% | 24 | 62 | 37 | 57% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 17 | 17 | 7 | 49% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 25 | 2017 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 34 | 90% | 29 | 53 | 21 | 54% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 91% | 10 | 22 | 6 | 48% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 97% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 16 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 88% | 11 | 17 | 7 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 6 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 62% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Utrecht | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Groningen | W | 75 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Excelsior | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Fortuna Sittard | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Ajax | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Apr | v PEC Zwolle | W | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Sparta Rotterdam | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Telstar | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Heracles | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Heerenveen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | a FC Volendam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Groningen | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Heerenveen | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |