Simone Mazzocchi finished the 2024/25 Serie B campaign with 33 appearances and 1,921 minutes on the pitch, contributing four goals and no assists. He took 30 shots, 13 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 13 percent and a shots-per-90 of 1.41 compared with the league baseline of 1.72. Mazzocchi delivered 21 key passes, a key-pass-per-90 of 0.98 versus the baseline 1.17, and recorded 10 tackles and three interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.47 against the league average of 0.83. His dribbles-success-per-90 stood at 0.56, below the baseline of 0.90, and his average match rating was 6.79. The numbers show a forward who provided occasional offensive support but struggled to match the league’s offensive and defensive benchmarks.
Simone Mazzocchi has played 1,921 minutes across 33 appearances in Serie B, at 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 13% of 30 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Artistico | F | 17 | 1234 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 16% | 9 | 60% | 12 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.4 |
| Manuel Ricciardi | M | 32 | 1976 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 16% | 22 | 73% | 16 | 50% | 30 | 13 | 8 | 45% | 33 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.0 |
| Simone Mazzocchi | F | 33 | 1921 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 13% | 21 | 75% | 12 | 44% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36% | 26 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Tommaso Fumagalli | F | 25 | 1341 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 18 | 10% | 28 | 73% | 18 | 51% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 17 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.6 |
| Massimo Zilli | F | 25 | 764 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 8 | 53% | 10 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 10.0 |
| Aldo Florenzi | M | 30 | 2264 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 6% | 35 | 80% | 31 | 39% | 43 | 29 | 3 | 47% | 45 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.6 |
| Andrea Rizzo Pinna | M | 31 | 1443 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 6% | 24 | 87% | 20 | 45% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.5 |
| Tommaso D'Orazio | D | 26 | 1382 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 11% | 23 | 77% | 13 | 68% | 24 | 6 | 10 | 53% | 33 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.5 |
| Michael Venturi | D | 28 | 1973 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 82% | 6 | 43% | 41 | 27 | 17 | 50% | 36 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.8 |
| Charlys | M | 28 | 1874 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 4% | 11 | 81% | 7 | 33% | 45 | 14 | 15 | 48% | 37 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Andrea Hristov | D | 20 | 1648 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 25 | 8 | 9 | 52% | 36 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.8 |
| Riccardo Ciervo | F | 31 | 1631 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 25 | 76% | 33 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.7 |
| Mario Gargiulo | M | 17 | 1428 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 20 | 9 | 4 | 51% | 34 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.6 |
| Luca Strizzolo | F | 16 | 608 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 10 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Alessandro Micai | G | 38 | 3387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 7.06 | 3.2 |
| Christian Kouan | M | 34 | 2539 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 0% | 28 | 78% | 12 | 39% | 25 | 29 | 6 | 41% | 50 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Alessandro Caporale | D | 28 | 2264 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 3 | 19% | 27 | 37 | 13 | 58% | 33 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Christian Dalle Mura | D | 23 | 1935 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 33 | 36 | 9 | 63% | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.1 |
| Giacomo Ricci | D | 22 | 1327 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 30 | 68% | 22 | 54% | 51 | 16 | 5 | 58% | 31 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 9.1 |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 15 | 1221 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 1 | 20% | 26 | 8 | 15 | 65% | 17 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.4 |
| Christos Kourfalidis | M | 25 | 1122 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 7 | 35% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 43% | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 1.9 |
| Baldovino Cimino | D | 14 | 653 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 3 | 50% | 20 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Michele Camporese | D | 8 | 631 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 4 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Pietro Martino | D | 14 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 8 | 5 | 57% | 12 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.1 |
| Luca Garritano | M | 5 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| José Mauri | M | 15 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | F | 9 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 2 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.5 |
| Juan Manuel Cruz | F | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 6 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Thomas Vettorel | G | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.45 | – |
| Jahce Novello | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Edoardo Contiero | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cosenza | Serie B | 32 | 1831 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 19 | 74% | 12 | 10 | 3 | 36% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Cosenza | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Cosenza | Serie B | 35 | 2392 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 17 | 10% | 19 | 76% | 10 | 17 | 5 | 36% | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 35 | 2154 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 9% | 16 | 70% | 10 | 17 | 9 | 38% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May | a Sudtirol | L | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.3 |
| 01 May | v Bari | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 25 Apr | a Salernitana | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Brescia | D | 45 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 29 Mar | v Pisa | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 16 Mar | a Catanzaro | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 02 Mar | a Modena | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 23 Feb | v Palermo | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 08 Feb | v Carrarese | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.3 |
| 01 Feb | a Sampdoria | L | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 25 Jan | v Cittadella | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 18 Jan | a Cremonese | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 12 Jan | v Mantova | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 26 Dec | v Catanzaro | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 21 Dec | a Carrarese | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |