Simranjit Thandi has appeared in seven matches for the season, logging 300 minutes of play. He has not scored but has supplied one assist and one key pass, while taking one shot that did not find the target. His defensive contribution is notable, with two tackles and seven interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 0.6 and an interception rate that is not recorded but is clearly above the midfield baseline. In terms of ball progression, he completed 0.6 successful dribbles per 90, below the baseline of 1.09, but his overall involvement in the midfield is reflected in an average match rating of 6.78. The season so far shows Thandi’s defensive volume well above the positional baseline, highlighting his work off the ball.
Simranjit Thandi has played 300 minutes across 7 appearances in 1. Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Sensi | M | 14 | 1211 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 38% | 29 | 84% | 15 | 65% | 7 | 30 | 6 | 44% | 21 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.84 | 7.3 |
| Rafael Lopes | F | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.6 |
| Gabriel Furtado | D | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 1 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 20 | 6 | 52% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.2 |
| Kiko | M | 11 | 924 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 16 | 72% | 23 | 74% | 0 | 16 | 4 | 46% | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 6.3 |
| Andreas Chrysostomou | M | 13 | 656 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 27% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.4 |
| Stefan Vukić | F | 10 | 562 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.6 |
| Clifford Aboagye | M | 10 | 738 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Marios Ilia | F | 11 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 2 | 75% | 15 | 94% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Andreas Karamanolis | D | 7 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.4 |
| Konstantinos Sergiou | M | 13 | 1031 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 29 | 62% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Emil Bergström | D | 12 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 24 | 5 | 34% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.5 |
| Nemanja Tošić | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.6 |
| Constantinos Panagi | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 14 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.76 | 6.8 |
| Elián Sosa | F | 11 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 28 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Kostakis Artymatas | D | 8 | 667 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.5 |
| Jacob Karlstrøm | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.27 | 5.1 |
| Tobias Schättin | M | 7 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Tamás Kiss | M | 9 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.7 |
| Stijn Middendorp | M | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 28% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Babacar Dione | F | 7 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 11 | 61% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.2 |
| Roman Bezus | M | 8 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Simranjit Thandi | M | 7 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Michalis Ioannou | M | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Demetris Theodorou | M | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Evagoras Charalampous | F | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.5 |
| Alessio Da Cruz | F | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Fanos Katelaris | D | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Agustín Rodríguez | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mijo Caktaš | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Juan Pablo Ramírez | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Anorthosis | 1. Division | 7 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Enosis | 1. Division | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2023/24 | Doxa | 1. Division | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | a Ethnikos Achna | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 21 Mar | v Akritas | W | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 15 Mar | v Apollon Limassol | D | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 08 Mar | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 28 Feb | v Enosis | W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.3 |
| 20 Dec | v Olympiakos | D | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 04 Oct | a AEL | L | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 11 May | v Ethnikos Achna | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 05 May | a Anorthosis | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Omonia Aradippou | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Feb | a Ethnikos Achna | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Ethnikos Achna | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Karmiotissa | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Ethnikos Achna | L | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |