Stefano Sensi has been a prolific force for his side in the 1. Division this season, appearing in 14 matches and logging 1,211 minutes. He has scored six goals, a rate of 0.45 goals per 90 minutes, which is nearly four times the baseline of 0.12 for midfielders, and has added five assists. With 16 shots and eight on target, his conversion rate of 38 percent stands well above the 0.73 shots per 90 baseline. Sensi’s creativity is evident in 29 key passes, translating to 2.16 per 90, more than double the midfield average of 1.02. Defensively he has contributed seven tackles and 30 interceptions, exceeding the baseline tackles per 90 of 0.32. His overall match rating of 7.84 underscores his consistent impact throughout the season so far.
Stefano Sensi has played 1,211 minutes across 14 appearances in 1. Division, scoring 0.45 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 38% of 16 shots and averaging 7.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Sensi | M | 14 | 1211 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 38% | 29 | 84% | 15 | 65% | 7 | 30 | 6 | 44% | 21 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.84 | 7.3 |
| Rafael Lopes | F | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.6 |
| Gabriel Furtado | D | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 1 | 88% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 20 | 6 | 52% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.2 |
| Kiko | M | 11 | 924 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 16 | 72% | 23 | 74% | 0 | 16 | 4 | 46% | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 6.3 |
| Andreas Chrysostomou | M | 13 | 656 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 27% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.4 |
| Stefan Vukić | F | 10 | 562 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.6 |
| Clifford Aboagye | M | 10 | 738 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Marios Ilia | F | 11 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 2 | 75% | 15 | 94% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Andreas Karamanolis | D | 7 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.4 |
| Konstantinos Sergiou | M | 13 | 1031 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 29 | 62% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Emil Bergström | D | 12 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 24 | 5 | 34% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.5 |
| Nemanja Tošić | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.6 |
| Constantinos Panagi | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 14 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.76 | 6.8 |
| Elián Sosa | F | 11 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 28 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Kostakis Artymatas | D | 8 | 667 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.5 |
| Jacob Karlstrøm | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.27 | 5.1 |
| Tobias Schättin | M | 7 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Tamás Kiss | M | 9 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.7 |
| Stijn Middendorp | M | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 28% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Babacar Dione | F | 7 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 11 | 61% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.2 |
| Roman Bezus | M | 8 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Simranjit Thandi | M | 7 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Danil Paroutis | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Michalis Ioannou | M | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Demetris Theodorou | M | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Evagoras Charalampous | F | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.5 |
| Alessio Da Cruz | F | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Fanos Katelaris | D | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Agustín Rodríguez | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mijo Caktaš | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Juan Pablo Ramírez | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Anorthosis | 1. Division | 14 | 1211 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 38% | 29 | 84% | 15 | 7 | 30 | 44% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.84 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Serie A | 12 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 89% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 66% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Inter | Serie A | 4 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Monza | Serie A | 28 | 1628 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 25 | 87% | 11 | 42 | 20 | 59% | 18 | 8 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | v Akritas | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 8.2 |
| 15 Mar | v Apollon Limassol | D | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.9 |
| 08 Mar | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 5.5 |
| 28 Feb | v Enosis | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.3 |
| 21 Feb | a Pafos | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.1 |
| 25 Jan | v AEL | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 6.7 |
| 11 Jan | v Ethnikos Achna | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 3.8 |
| 20 Dec | v Olympiakos | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 2.5 |
| 07 Dec | a Apollon Limassol | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.7 |
| 29 Nov | v Apoel Nicosia | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.5 |
| 23 Nov | a Enosis | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 5.8 |
| 09 Nov | v Pafos | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.6 |
| 18 Oct | v Akritas | D | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.2 |
| 04 Oct | a AEL | L | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.1 |
| 24 May | a AC Milan | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |