Soslan Kagermazov has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in the Premier League. In just three appearances, he has accumulated 99 minutes of playtime, during which he has completed 5 tackles and recorded 1 interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.55 compared to the league baseline of 1.65. His dribbles-success-per-90 stands at 0.91, more than double the baseline of 0.36, underscoring his effectiveness in one-on-one situations. While he has yet to score or provide an assist, his average match rating of 7.55 reflects a solid defensive contribution. Soslan Kagermazov’s performance so far demonstrates a clear propensity for advancing the ball past defenders, a skill that remains a key asset for his team.
Soslan Kagermazov has played 99 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikita Glushkov | M | 6 | 530 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 62% | 2 | 25% | 6 | 11 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.6 |
| Miro | F | 6 | 413 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.1 |
| Gamid Agalarov | F | 6 | 258 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Andrés Alarcón | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 11 | 4 | 70% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Daniil Lesovoy | M | 6 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 69% | 6 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.0 |
| Aleksandr Sandrachuk | D | 6 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.6 |
| Timur Magomedov | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.57 | 4.8 |
| Mutalip Alibekov | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 10 | 6 | 61% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.1 |
| Temirkan Sundukov | D | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Houssem Eddine Mrezigue | M | 6 | 530 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 9 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.9 |
| Marat Apshatsev | M | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 10 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Mohamed Azzi | D | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 3 | 23% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Egor Smelov | M | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ilyas Akhmedov | D | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Abdulpasha Dzhabrailov | M | 5 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Soslan Kagermazov | D | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Vladimir Khubulov | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kirill Zinovich | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dmitriy Aleksandrov | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mohammadjavad Hosseinnejad | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Razhab Magomedov | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dinamo Makhachkala | Premier League | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2025/26 | Dinamo Makhachkala | Premier League | 18 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 63% | 4 | 18 | 16 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Makhachkala | Premier League | 24 | 1724 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 14 | 52% | 7 | 58 | 23 | 57% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Makhachkala | First League | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | a Krylia Sovetov | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 01 Aug | v Lokomotiv | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Fakel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 10 May | a Akhmat | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v FC Rostov | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a FC Krasnodar | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Zenit | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Lokomotiv | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Baltika | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Nizhny Novgorod | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Nov | a Dynamo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Nov | v CSKA Moscow | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Krylia Sovetov | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 25 Oct | a FC Rostov | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Oct | v FC Krasnodar | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |