Stanley Nsoki has delivered a season that stands out for a defender in the Bundesliga, scoring 1 goal in 14 appearances, a rate of 0.11 goals per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.07 for his position. His 2 shots, 1 on target, give a 50% conversion rate, and he has provided 2 assists, contributing to the team’s offensive output. Nsoki’s 4 key passes in 14 games amount to 0.43 per 90, slightly below the positional baseline of 0.64, yet his 13 tackles and 20 interceptions show solid defensive work, with 1.41 tackles per 90 against the expected 1.65. The defender’s 0.54 successful dribbles per 90 surpass the baseline of 0.35, indicating an ability to advance the ball. With an average match rating of 6.6, Stanley Nsoki’s season so far reflects a solid contribution from a defensive role.
Stanley Nsoki has played 832 minutes across 14 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Querfeld | D | 34 | 3004 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 22% | 22 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 57 | 43 | 26 | 61% | 47 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.5 |
| Danilho Doekhi | D | 37 | 3360 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 14 | 13% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 55 | 46 | 26 | 64% | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Rani Khedira | M | 35 | 3135 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 35% | 19 | 67% | 3 | 21% | 63 | 41 | 7 | 48% | 55 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.3 |
| Andrej Ilić | F | 34 | 2413 | 6 | 10 | 63 | 27 | 10% | 34 | 56% | 7 | 32% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 42% | 40 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.0 |
| Oliver Burke | F | 31 | 1812 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 21% | 23 | 72% | 11 | 29% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 37% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.4 |
| Ilyas Ansah | F | 36 | 2144 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 17% | 18 | 74% | 29 | 37% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 35% | 26 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Woo-Yeong Jeong | M | 31 | 1362 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 26% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 42% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 14 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| András Schäfer | M | 31 | 1676 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 50% | 48 | 27 | 9 | 51% | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.6 |
| Tom Rothe | D | 24 | 1332 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 15 | 73% | 8 | 27% | 30 | 23 | 3 | 46% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.9 |
| Marin Ljubičić | F | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Derrick Köhn | M | 29 | 1910 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 5% | 26 | 76% | 11 | 42% | 34 | 8 | 5 | 44% | 33 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.1 |
| Stanley N'Soki | D | 14 | 832 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 20 | 2 | 66% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.8 |
| Tim Skarke | M | 25 | 713 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 70% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 9.8 |
| Livan Burcu | F | 19 | 669 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 9 | 80% | 15 | 47% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Josip Juranović | D | 11 | 334 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 12 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.0 |
| Robert Skov | M | 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Frederik Rønnow | G | 33 | 2901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 6.85 | 1.9 |
| Diogo Leite | D | 25 | 2180 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 37 | 50 | 13 | 56% | 27 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.8 |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | M | 32 | 2116 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 17 | 71% | 43 | 18 | 6 | 52% | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.4 |
| Christopher Trimmel | D | 31 | 2041 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 59 | 68% | 1 | 14% | 39 | 17 | 10 | 51% | 29 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.7 |
| Janik Haberer | M | 31 | 1815 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 27 | 77% | 6 | 33% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 45% | 26 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Alex Král | M | 21 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 9 | 69% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.1 |
| Carl Klaus | G | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.25 | – |
| Matheo Raab | G | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.15 | – |
| Dmytro Bogdanov | F | 3 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Linus Guther | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 13 | 823 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 13 | 19 | 66% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | DFB Pokal | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 22 | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 11 | 24 | 26 | 58% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 12 | 9 | 59% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 11 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 9 | 21 | 8 | 52% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 19 | 1286 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 9 | 22 | 23 | 58% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v 1. FC Köln | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 21 Mar | a Bayern München | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| 15 Mar | a SC Freiburg | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 08 Mar | v Werder Bremen | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.4 |
| 28 Feb | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 21 Feb | v Bayer Leverkusen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 14 Feb | a Hamburger SV | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.8 |
| 06 Feb | v Eintracht Frankfurt | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.7 |
| 31 Jan | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 24 Jan | v Borussia Dortmund | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 7.5 |
| 18 Jan | a VfB Stuttgart | D | 21 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.1 |
| 12 Dec | v RB Leipzig | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.6 |
| 06 Dec | a VfL Wolfsburg | L | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 03 Dec | v Bayern München | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 03 May | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |