Union Berlin · DFB Pokal← BackIlyas Ansah has already shown a striking propensity for carrying the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, completing 4 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 0.69. In his single appearance, he logged 90 minutes, took 2 shots with 1 on target, and delivered 1 key pass, matching a baseline of 1.25 key passes per 90. His defensive contribution included 2 tackles and 1 interception, surpassing the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. Though he has yet to score or assist, his average match rating of 6.6 reflects his active involvement. The data from this season so far indicate that Ilyas Ansah consistently outperforms peers in ball-carrying and defensive actions, underscoring his growing influence on the pitch.
Ilyas Ansah has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Ljubičić | F | 2 | 110 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Tom Alexander Rothe | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Zeno Van Den Bosch | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Leopold Querfeld | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Emmanuel Latte Lath | F | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tim Skarke | M | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Matheo Raab | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.95 | – |
| Rani Khedira | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | M | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josip Juranović | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 55% | 0 | – | 8 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Livan Burcu | F | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 46% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Woo-Yeong Jeong | M | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ilyas Ansah | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| András Schäfer | M | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Michel Aebischer | M | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christopher Trimmel | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Janik Haberer | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Derrick Köhn | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union Berlin | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 33 | 1909 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 20% | 16 | 75% | 25 | 17 | 5 | 34% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | DFB Pokal | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 1654 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 11 | 23% | 19 | 78% | 38 | 13 | 3 | 42% | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | SC Paderborn 07 | DFB Pokal | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1222 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 10 | 74% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 37% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a Eintracht Braunschweig | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 May | v FC Augsburg | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 May | a FSV Mainz 05 | W | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | v 1. FC Köln | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a RB Leipzig | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v VfL Wolfsburg | L | 68 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a 1. FC Heidenheim | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | a SC Freiburg | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Werder Bremen | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Bayer Leverkusen | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Hamburger SV | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Feb | v Eintracht Frankfurt | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | a 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |