Union Berlin · DFB Pokal← BackEmmanuel Latte Lath has appeared once for his club in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, playing 62 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded no shots, no shots on target, and no key passes, leaving his contribution in the attacking third at zero. Defensively he also registered no tackles or interceptions, and his dribbles succeeded in none of the matches played. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0, compared with a baseline of 0.35, and his shots per 90 are 0.0 versus a baseline of 1.76. The average match rating he earned in this single appearance is 6.0, which is below the baseline of 1.25 for key passes and 0.98 for tackles per 90. Overall, the numbers suggest a limited impact in the early stage of the season.
Emmanuel Latte Lath has played 123 minutes across 2 appearances in DFB Pokal, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Ljubičić | F | 2 | 110 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Tom Alexander Rothe | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Zeno Van Den Bosch | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Leopold Querfeld | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Emmanuel Latte Lath | F | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tim Skarke | M | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Matheo Raab | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.95 | – |
| Rani Khedira | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | M | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josip Juranović | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 55% | 0 | – | 8 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Livan Burcu | F | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 46% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Woo-Yeong Jeong | M | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ilyas Ansah | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| András Schäfer | M | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Michel Aebischer | M | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christopher Trimmel | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Janik Haberer | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Derrick Köhn | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union Berlin | DFB Pokal | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2026/27 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Middlesbrough | Championship | 29 | 1774 | 11 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 23% | 24 | 76% | 24 | 19 | 6 | 44% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | Middlesbrough | League Cup | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Middlesbrough | Championship | 30 | 2094 | 16 | 1 | 63 | 42 | 25% | 14 | 68% | 19 | 25 | 6 | 38% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 31 | 1858 | 14 | 3 | 58 | 31 | 24% | 23 | 62% | 34 | 20 | 6 | 47% | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Eintracht Frankfurt | D | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Eintracht Braunschweig | – | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Preston | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Jan | v West Brom | – | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Portsmouth | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Cardiff | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Jan | a Hull | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Dec | v Burnley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Sheffield Weds | – | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Plymouth | – | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Millwall | – | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Dec | a Leeds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Dec | a Burnley | – | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Hull | – | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Blackburn | – | 86 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |