Stefan Žodić has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 season of the Segunda División, appearing twice and playing 181 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.5, which is significantly higher than the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting activity stands at 6 shots, 2 on target, translating to 2.98 shots-per-90 compared with the baseline 0.97, and a conversion percentage of 17%. Žodić has contributed two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.99 versus the baseline 1.33, and has been active defensively with 3 tackles and 5 interceptions, yielding 1.49 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 1.84. His average match rating is 7.45, and he has completed 0.99 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, above the baseline of 0.68.
Stefan Džodić has played 277 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Bonini | D | 3 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Stefan Džodić | M | 3 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Nicolás Melamed | M | 3 | 217 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Andrés Fernández | G | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.17 | – |
| Miguel de la Fuente | F | 3 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jorge Pulido | D | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Álex Muñoz | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daijiro Chirino | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 65% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adrián Embarba | M | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Mikel Vesga | M | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Brian Cipenga | M | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 6 | 86% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Gui | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Quim Junyent | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Sergio Arribas | M | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jon Morcillo | F | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Álex Sola | M | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Marcos Luna | D | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Léo Baptistão | F | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Almeria | Segunda División | 3 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Almeria | Segunda División | 37 | 2547 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 81% | 13 | 50 | 45 | 53% | 65 | 7 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 7 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 46% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Coupe de France | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Sabadell | L | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Tenerife | L | 93 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Eldense | W | 88 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 20 Jun | v Malaga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Jun | a Malaga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Jun | v Castellón | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 06 Jun | a Castellón | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 May | v Valladolid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 May | a Sporting Gijon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Las Palmas | L | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Burgos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Mirandes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Granada CF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Malaga | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Racing Santander | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |