Szymon Bartlewicz has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season, recording one goal in four appearances and 107 minutes of play. His goal-scoring rate of 0.84 goals per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14, underscoring his offensive contribution beyond typical expectations for his position. Bartlewicz has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, though his shots per 90 of 0.84 fall slightly below the baseline of 0.97. While he has not yet provided assists or key passes, his single interception shows defensive involvement. With an average match rating of 6.78, Szymon Bartlewicz demonstrates a notable goal-scoring edge that distinguishes him from the average midfielder in the league.
Szymon Bartlewicz has played 124 minutes across 5 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 5 | 412 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 38% | 5 | 63% | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 69% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Bartosz Nowak | F | 5 | 449 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 18 | 70% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Pau Resta | D | 5 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 11 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Eman Marković | F | 5 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Szymon Bartlewicz | M | 5 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Jakub Kokosinski | F | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Gabriel Kobylak | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.34 | – |
| Bartosz Wolski | M | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 5 | 66% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Lukas Klemenz | D | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erik Jirka | M | 5 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Kacper Łukasiak | M | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Borja Galán | M | 5 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Mateusz Kowalczyk | M | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Marcin Wasielewski | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alan Czerwiński | D | 4 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Marcel Wędrychowski | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adam Zreľák | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sebastian Milewski | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 5 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Gornik Zabrze | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Wisla Plock | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Motor Lublin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Radomiak Radom | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jul | a Wisla Krakow | L | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |