Mateusz Kowalczyk has made two appearances in the Ekstraklasa this season, logging 102 minutes of action. He has not scored or provided an assist, but his defensive contribution is notable, with five tackles recorded, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.41 compared to the midfield baseline of 1.84. His work off the ball is further highlighted by two key passes, translating to a key passes-per-90 of 1.76 versus the baseline of 1.33. While his dribbles completed per 90 sit at 0.88 against a baseline of 0.68, he has not yet taken a shot, leaving his shots-per-90 at zero compared with the midfield baseline of 0.97. His average match rating stands at 6.95, reflecting his solid defensive presence in the early part of the season.
Mateusz Kowalczyk has played 192 minutes across 3 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 5 | 412 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 38% | 5 | 63% | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 69% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Bartosz Nowak | F | 5 | 449 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 18 | 70% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Pau Resta | D | 5 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 11 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Eman Marković | F | 5 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Szymon Bartlewicz | M | 5 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Jakub Kokosinski | F | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Gabriel Kobylak | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.34 | – |
| Bartosz Wolski | M | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 5 | 66% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Lukas Klemenz | D | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erik Jirka | M | 5 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Kacper Łukasiak | M | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Borja Galán | M | 5 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Mateusz Kowalczyk | M | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Marcin Wasielewski | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alan Czerwiński | D | 4 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Marcel Wędrychowski | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adam Zreľák | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sebastian Milewski | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 2199 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 4% | 12 | 79% | 20 | 62 | 29 | 53% | 40 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | GKS Katowice | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2399 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 29 | 84% | 18 | 77 | 44 | 51% | 51 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | Brondby | Superliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Gornik Zabrze | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Wisla Plock | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Radomiak Radom | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 May | a Pogon Szczecin | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Jagiellonia | D | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 10 May | a Piast Gliwice | D | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | v Nieciecza | W | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Cracovia Krakow | L | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Jagiellonia | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Lechia Gdansk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Radomiak Radom | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Gornik Zabrze | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Arka Gdynia | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Legia Warszawa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Widzew Łódź | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |