Tanguy Coulibaly has been a standout in the 2025/26 Süper Lig season, recording 22 appearances and 1,291 minutes for his club. He has netted three goals and provided no assists, but his contribution on the ball is evident through his 19 shots, 9 of which were on target, giving a 16% conversion rate. Coulibaly’s 12 key passes per 90 minutes fall slightly below the league average of 1.26, yet his defensive work is solid, with 39 tackles and 11 interceptions, translating to 2.72 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.61. What truly sets him apart is his dribbling success rate of 1.32 per 90, well above the league average of 0.79, demonstrating his ability to carry the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers.
Tanguy Coulibaly has played 1,291 minutes across 22 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 16% of 19 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Mouandilmadji | F | 36 | 2253 | 17 | 6 | 62 | 32 | 27% | 20 | 60% | 10 | 37% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 35 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.3 |
| Carlo Holse | M | 42 | 3603 | 10 | 8 | 59 | 33 | 17% | 52 | 84% | 21 | 52% | 84 | 28 | 5 | 49% | 46 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Cherif Ndiaye | F | 28 | 1747 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 30% | 22 | 79% | 10 | 34% | 16 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 47 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| Anthony Musaba | M | 21 | 1614 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 14 | 17% | 22 | 72% | 35 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| Olivier Ntcham | M | 31 | 2153 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 16 | 7% | 20 | 86% | 27 | 73% | 18 | 20 | 5 | 50% | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.9 |
| Rick Van Drongelen | D | 43 | 3842 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 9% | 21 | 86% | 12 | 80% | 68 | 43 | 38 | 52% | 72 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.6 |
| Emre Kılınç | M | 23 | 1609 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 31 | 79% | 13 | 46% | 33 | 4 | 4 | 45% | 28 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Tanguy Coulibaly | M | 18 | 1014 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 9 | 83% | 18 | 44% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 36 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.0 |
| Elayis Tavsan | F | 15 | 815 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 10% | 10 | 82% | 13 | 59% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.9 |
| Logi Tomasson | D | 40 | 3247 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 43 | 80% | 20 | 40% | 59 | 34 | 12 | 47% | 53 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Antoine Makoumbou | M | 43 | 3150 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 31 | 89% | 12 | 50% | 43 | 23 | 13 | 51% | 45 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.7 |
| Toni Borevković | D | 23 | 1274 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 10 | 55% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.5 |
| Marius Mouandilmadji | F | 9 | 670 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 4 | 59% | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| Jaures Assoumou | M | 8 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 5 | 76% | 10 | 56% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Afonso Sousa | M | 9 | 204 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 91% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.8 |
| Okan Koçuk | G | 42 | 3810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 6.94 | 7.8 |
| Ľubomír Šatka | D | 37 | 3076 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 8 | 80% | 38 | 31 | 17 | 57% | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.1 |
| Zeki Yavru | D | 38 | 2771 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 49 | 81% | 9 | 60% | 57 | 40 | 10 | 53% | 32 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.5 |
| Josafat Mendes | D | 37 | 1620 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 90% | 13 | 50% | 30 | 15 | 2 | 55% | 27 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Celil Yüksel | M | 27 | 1578 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 26 | 81% | 16 | 62% | 60 | 24 | 5 | 52% | 31 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Yunus Emre Çift | D | 31 | 1128 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 39 | 22 | 9 | 53% | 30 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.8 |
| Yalçın Kayan | M | 15 | 938 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 15 | 54% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 50% | 21 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Soner Gönül | D | 22 | 868 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.8 |
| Eyüp Aydın | M | 6 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.0 |
| İrfan Can Eğribayat | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.87 | – |
| Ali Diabaté | D | 6 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | – | 8 | 9 | 1 | 70% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.6 |
| Soner Aydoğdu | M | 13 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.0 |
| Polat Yaldır | F | 8 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.2 |
| Tahsin Bülbül | M | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Landry Dimata | F | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Arbnor Muja | F | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ebrima Ceesay | M | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Enes Albak | D | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 13 | 753 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 5 | 80% | 12 | 19 | 3 | 42% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | Ligue 2 | 4 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1479 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 15% | 18 | 82% | 32 | 35 | 11 | 43% | 45 | 4 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Coupe de France | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 16 | 622 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 9 | 84% | 17 | 14 | 2 | 52% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 14 | 322 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 44% | 6 | 72% | 10 | 12 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Göztepe | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.5 |
| 02 May | v Galatasaray | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 27 Apr | a Alanyaspor | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 23 Apr | v Trabzonspor | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 19 Apr | v Beşiktaş | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.5 |
| 13 Apr | a Eyüpspor | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 09 Apr | a Rizespor | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 05 Apr | v Konyaspor | D | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 19 Mar | a Rayo Vallecano | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 15 Mar | v Kayserispor | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 12 Mar | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 23 Oct | v Dynamo Kyiv | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.9 |
| 19 Oct | a Kayserispor | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 05 Oct | v Fenerbahçe | D | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 02 Oct | a Legia Warszawa | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |