Tanguy Zoukrou has appeared twice in the current Süper Lig season, playing a total of 180 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken no shots, resulting in zero shots and zero shots on target, and has not provided any key passes. Defensively, Zoukrou has recorded four tackles and three interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.0, slightly above the baseline of 1.65. His overall match rating averages 6.8. These figures illustrate a defender who is contributing mainly in defensive actions, with limited offensive involvement so far in the season. The numbers suggest a focus on tackling and intercepting rather than attacking contributions.
Tanguy Zoukrou has played 240 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massadio Haïdara | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Berkan Kutlu | M | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 8 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Matej Maglica | D | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Metehan Altunbaş | F | 3 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Serhat Öztaşdelen | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.90 | – |
| Anfernee Jamal Dijksteel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Show | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Dan Agyei | F | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Makana Baku | M | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tanguy Zoukrou | D | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Uğur Kaan Yıldız | D | 3 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Gonçalo Sousa | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mahamadou Susoho | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emir Ortakaya | D | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 6 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Rigoberto Rivas | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tayfur Bingöl | F | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Florian Ayé | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ege Bilim | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Arda Ozyar | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Muharrem Cinan | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Onur Öztonga | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kocaelispor | Süper Lig | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 15 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 4 | 15 | 10 | 51% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 30% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 14 | 959 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 13 | 14 | 61% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023/24 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2442 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 90% | 15 | 21 | 22 | 49% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 1 | 8 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 2 | 14 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Konyaspor | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Amed | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Başakşehir | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v FC Sion | D | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | v FC Basel 1893 | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a FC Luzern | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Feb | a Grasshoppers | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v FC Zurich | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Jan | a FC Thun | L | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 21 Dec | a FC Lugano | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Dec | v FC Luzern | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Lille | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Nov | a Aston Villa | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Nov | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Oct | a Grasshoppers | D | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |