Teddy Bouriaud has begun the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season with a single appearance of 65 minutes, during which he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes. His defensive contribution, however, stands out: he made one tackle and two interceptions, giving him 1.38 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the midfield baseline of 1.84. While his offensive output remains below the baseline for goals per 90 (0.00 versus 0.14), shots per 90 (0.00 versus 0.97), and key passes per 90 (0.00 versus 1.33), his defensive numbers demonstrate a strong work rate off the ball. With an average match rating of 6.9, Bouriaud’s early season performance highlights his defensive focus and willingness to disrupt play.
Teddy Bouriaud has played 65 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trévis Dago | F | 4 | 262 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Julien Maggiotti | M | 3 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mathis Houdayer | F | 4 | 192 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ethan Clavreul | M | 3 | 142 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Sam Sanna | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mamadou Samassa | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.95 | – |
| Jules Gaudin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Cyril Mandouki | M | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| William Bianda | D | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Aboubacar Lô | D | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Esteban Mouton | D | 3 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Malik Sellouki | F | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mamadou Sidibé | D | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sacha Mellier | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Chafik Gourichy | M | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Teddy Bouriaud | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yanis Court | M | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Aboubakary Kanté | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Francis Coquelin | M | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Noa Mupemba | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alessio Beaudouin | D | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sidi Bane | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 | – |
| Joseph Layousse Samb | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Laval | Ligue 2 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Nancy | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2125 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 0% | 42 | 80% | 18 | 66 | 41 | 53% | 41 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Nancy | Coupe de France | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | a Rodez | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a PAU | W | 69 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Reims | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Annecy | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Clermont Foot | D | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Apr | v Saint Etienne | D | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Boulogne | D | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Le Mans | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Montpellier | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Grenoble | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | a RED Star FC 93 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Estac Troyes | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Jan | a Bastia | D | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Jan | v Rodez | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Jan | v Guingamp | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |