Théo Sainte-Luce has been a steady presence for his club in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, featuring in three matches and logging 269 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score but has supplied one assist, and he has taken one shot that did not find the target. In the defensive department, he has made nine tackles and nine interceptions, a rate of 3.01 tackles per 90 minutes that exceeds the league baseline of 1.65. His creativity is reflected in one key pass, or 0.33 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.56, yet his ability to carry the ball past opponents is evident in 2.34 successful dribbles per 90, far surpassing the league average of 0.36. With an average match rating of 7.07, Sainte-Luce’s contributions so far illustrate a player who consistently pushes forward and disrupts opposition play.
Théo Sainte-Luce has played 359 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.18 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Pays | F | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 9 | 82% | 6 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Yael Mouanga | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Yanis Issoufou | F | 4 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Julien Laporte | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 59% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Ngapandouetnbu | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.68 | – |
| Théo Sainte-Luce | D | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 8 | 89% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Noah Vidal | M | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Laciné Megnan-Pave | F | 4 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nordan Mukiele | F | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Daylam Meddah | M | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Hichem Abderrebi | M | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 47% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Florian Tardieu | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Enzo Tchato Mbiayi | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Théo Chennahi | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Naoufel El Hannach | D | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Mamadou Camara | F | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gregory Ayem | M | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Daryll Benlahlou | F | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Montpellier | Ligue 2 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 8 | 11 | 12 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | Ligue 2 | 26 | 1897 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 9 | 85% | 14 | 58 | 32 | 56% | 39 | 3 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1024 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 77% | 12 | 24 | 12 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | Coupe de France | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 17 | 3 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 | 9 | 536 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 84% | 8 | 13 | 10 | 42% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Boulogne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Nancy | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Dijon | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 May | a RED Star FC 93 | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Clermont Foot | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Grenoble | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Annecy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Estac Troyes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Mar | a PAU | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Laval | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Nancy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Reims | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Rodez | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |