Thiago Cionek was a regular presence for his side in the 2022/23 Serie B campaign, featuring in 32 matches and amassing 2,301 minutes. He did not score but supplied one assist and took 13 shots, of which three were on target, yielding a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.51 shots-per-90 ratio. His passing contributed 12 key passes, matching the league average of 0.46 key passes per 90. Defensively, Cionek made 43 tackles and 46 interceptions, slightly above the league norms with 1.68 tackles and 1.52 interceptions per 90. He completed 0.23 successful dribbles per 90, a touch below the baseline of 0.31. Across the season his average match rating settled at 6.88.
Thiago Cionek has played 2,301 minutes across 32 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 13 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Fabbian | M | 37 | 2933 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 19 | 22% | 17 | 67% | 6 | 43% | 29 | 25 | 9 | 44% | 58 | 59 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Hernani Jr. | M | 31 | 2382 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 19 | 18% | 44 | 74% | 36 | 50% | 42 | 17 | 4 | 47% | 41 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.7 |
| Luigi Canotto | F | 38 | 2110 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 13% | 19 | 80% | 27 | 44% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 20 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.5 |
| Jérémy Ménez | F | 33 | 2209 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 17% | 29 | 82% | 36 | 52% | 35 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 27 | 63 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.9 |
| Niccolò Pierozzi | D | 35 | 2974 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 17 | 75% | 19 | 40% | 72 | 45 | 13 | 58% | 50 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.7 |
| Rigoberto Rivas | F | 38 | 2225 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 13% | 32 | 72% | 32 | 41% | 30 | 10 | 3 | 41% | 34 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Gabriele Gori | F | 35 | 1043 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 14 | 63% | 3 | 27% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.0 |
| David Strelec | F | 16 | 1028 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 10 | 68% | 7 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.2 |
| Riccardo Gagliolo | D | 31 | 2684 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 13% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 41 | 28 | 17 | 56% | 31 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.4 |
| Žan Majer | M | 32 | 2544 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 30 | 83% | 14 | 70% | 56 | 27 | 6 | 50% | 35 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.5 |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | M | 29 | 1812 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 13 | 85% | 7 | 47% | 24 | 36 | 6 | 56% | 28 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.0 |
| Daniele Liotti | D | 30 | 905 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 10 | 66% | 3 | 50% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 50% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.8 |
| Devid Eugene Bouah | D | 9 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 10 | 59% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.7 |
| Alessandro Lombardi | M | 4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Gianluca Di Chiara | D | 33 | 2558 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0% | 53 | 74% | 12 | 60% | 28 | 47 | 8 | 58% | 9 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.1 |
| Simone Colombi | G | 26 | 2345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Thiago Cionek | D | 32 | 2301 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 6 | 75% | 43 | 46 | 21 | 54% | 45 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.0 |
| Michele Camporese | D | 26 | 1744 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 15 | 18 | 9 | 70% | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.4 |
| Giuseppe Loiacono | D | 14 | 864 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 12 | 4 | 47% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Nikita Contini | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Emanuele Cicerelli | F | 29 | 793 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 8 | 38% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 16 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Emanuele Terranova | D | 10 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 10 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.4 |
| Federico Ricci | F | 12 | 454 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 2 | 25% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| Federico Giraudo | D | 12 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Federico Ravaglia | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrey Gălăbinov | F | 5 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Warren Bondo | M | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Federico Santander | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Joel Obi | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Reggina | Serie B | 32 | 2301 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 6 | 43 | 46 | 54% | 45 | 7 | 2 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | a Sudtirol | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 01 May | a Frosinone | L | 41 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.30 | 4.7 |
| 21 Apr | v Brescia | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| 15 Apr | a Benevento | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 10 Apr | v Venezia | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.6 |
| 05 Apr | a Perugia | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 31 Mar | a Genoa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.4 |
| 04 Mar | v Parma | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 28 Feb | a Cosenza | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 25 Feb | v Modena | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 18 Feb | a Cittadella | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 11 Feb | v Pisa | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.6 |
| 05 Feb | a Palermo | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 28 Jan | a Sudtirol | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 21 Jan | v Ternana | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |