Gianluca Di Chiara has been a standout in the 2025/26 Serie B campaign, making 14 appearances and logging 602 minutes. He has delivered a single assist and taken 3 shots, with 1 on target, while contributing 9 key passes that translate to 1.35 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the defender baseline of 0.54. His defensive work rate is evident with 16 tackles and 2 interceptions, averaging 2.39 tackles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.59. Despite a modest 6.99 average match rating, Di Chiara’s involvement in chance creation and defensive solidity makes him a valuable asset for his side. His performance this season so far demonstrates a clear impact beyond typical defender expectations.
Gianluca Di Chiara has played 602 minutes across 14 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Iemmello | F | 39 | 3169 | 13 | 10 | 67 | 30 | 19% | 43 | 75% | 16 | 46% | 16 | 6 | 7 | 41% | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.0 |
| Filippo Pittarello | F | 35 | 2349 | 12 | 6 | 62 | 32 | 19% | 25 | 73% | 8 | 25% | 20 | 2 | 4 | 44% | 63 | 100 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| Alphadjo Cissè | F | 22 | 1715 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 19 | 16% | 27 | 77% | 25 | 52% | 19 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 26 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 1.8 |
| Simone Pontisso | M | 41 | 3156 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 19 | 14% | 73 | 89% | 16 | 55% | 33 | 19 | 7 | 55% | 22 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.5 |
| Tommaso Cassandro | D | 38 | 3092 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 21 | 89% | 4 | 40% | 63 | 34 | 21 | 59% | 39 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Mattia Liberali | F | 30 | 1646 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 19% | 22 | 79% | 41 | 50% | 28 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 37 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.1 |
| Matias Antonini | D | 42 | 3600 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 7 | 91% | 5 | 100% | 44 | 44 | 43 | 63% | 57 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| Gabriele Alesi | F | 25 | 1077 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 11 | 85% | 10 | 62% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| Costantino Favasuli | M | 42 | 3519 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 34 | 84% | 49 | 49% | 109 | 26 | 6 | 56% | 46 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Jacopo Petriccione | M | 33 | 2590 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 36 | 90% | 6 | 50% | 37 | 27 | 14 | 51% | 38 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.2 |
| Marco D'Alessandro | F | 29 | 1475 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 20 | 84% | 6 | 35% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 44% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.5 |
| Ruggero Frosinini | D | 31 | 1178 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 31% | 29 | 27 | 7 | 56% | 32 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| Bruno Verrengia | D | 15 | 671 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.1 |
| Fellipe Jack | D | 5 | 400 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 54% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Nicolò Brighenti | D | 32 | 2707 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 9 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 42 | 34 | 18 | 59% | 37 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.4 |
| Fabio Rispoli | M | 36 | 1937 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 18 | 91% | 18 | 58% | 29 | 12 | 7 | 60% | 20 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Federico Di Francesco | F | 19 | 810 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 14 | 81% | 8 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.1 |
| Marco Pompetti | M | 21 | 694 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 7 | 91% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.5 |
| N'Dri Koffi | F | 11 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.2 |
| Nicolò Buso | F | 5 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | G | 43 | 3879 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 109 | 7.07 | 6.8 |
| Patrick Amiamo Nuamah | F | 29 | 957 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 10 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 13 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.8 |
| Davide Bettella | D | 13 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 14 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.6 |
| Gianluca Di Chiara | D | 14 | 602 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 2 | 3 | 68% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Rémi Oudin | M | 11 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.3 |
| Davide Buglio | M | 14 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.3 |
| Luca Pandolfi | F | 11 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 8.2 |
| Ervin Bashi | D | 7 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 74% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.2 |
| Christian Marietta | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Gonçalo Esteves | D | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 13 | 519 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | 16 | 2 | 69% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Coppa Italia | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | Frosinone | Serie B | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Parma | Serie B | 25 | 1641 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 6 | 29 | 17 | 64% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Reggina | Serie B | 33 | 2558 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0% | 53 | 74% | 12 | 28 | 47 | 58% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | a Venezia | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 27 Dec | v Cesena | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| 21 Nov | v Pescara | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 08 Nov | a Empoli | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 02 Nov | v Venezia | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 29 Oct | a Mantova | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| 25 Oct | v Palermo | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 19 Oct | v Padova | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 04 Oct | a Monza | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 01 Oct | a Sampdoria | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 20 Sep | a Reggiana | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 13 Sep | v Carrarese | D | 60 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.3 |
| 30 Aug | a Spezia | D | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 15 Aug | a Sassuolo | – | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 4.8 |
| 08 Mar | a Carrarese | W | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |