Marco Pompetti has made two appearances in the current Serie B season, totaling 132 minutes of play. He has not scored or provided an assist, and he has not taken a shot or a shot on target. Pompetti has delivered two key passes, which equates to 1.36 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the league average of 1.33. Defensively he has completed three tackles, a rate of 2.05 tackles per 90 minutes, marginally higher than the baseline of 1.84. His dribbling success rate is 0.68 per 90, matching the league average. With an average match rating of 6.7, Pompetti’s contributions are measured more through his passing and defensive work than through goal-scoring or shooting.
Marco Pompetti has played 215 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Fusi | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Emanuele Zuelli | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.67 | – |
| Christian Pastina | D | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 2 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Marco Pompetti | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Gianluca Caprari | F | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Luca Zanimacchia | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kevin Lasagna | F | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Lovato | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mattia Bortolussi | F | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Matteo Cocchi | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Luca Moro | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovanni Giunti | M | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Francesco Di Mariano | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alessandro Capelli | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Varas | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alessandro Seghetti | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enrico Silletti | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Padova | Serie B | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Padova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 21 | 694 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 7 | 91% | 3 | 11 | 3 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 36 | 2665 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 8 | 15% | 50 | 86% | 23 | 31 | 22 | 53% | 33 | 6 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Catanzaro | Coppa Italia | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 31 | 1450 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 15 | 92% | 7 | 22 | 12 | 50% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 17 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 18 | 7 | 39% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hellas Verona | D | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Pisa | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Udinese | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 May | a Monza | W | 54 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 May | a Palermo | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Palermo | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 May | v Avellino | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 May | v Bari | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 May | a Palermo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Spezia | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Juve Stabia | D | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Modena | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Avellino | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Monza | D | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Cesena | L | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |