Matteo Cocchi has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Serie B season, appearing twice and logging 38 minutes of play. In that time he has taken two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 4.74 compared to the defender baseline of 0.5. Cocchi has also delivered one key pass, translating into a key-passes-per-90 figure of 2.37 versus the baseline 0.56, showing his ability to create chances from a defensive position. Defensively he has completed one tackle and made three interceptions, yielding a tackles-per-90 of 2.37 against the baseline 1.65. Despite not scoring or assisting yet, his average match rating of 6.9 reflects solid contributions and a clear focus on chance creation from the back.
Matteo Cocchi has played 108 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Fusi | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Emanuele Zuelli | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.67 | – |
| Christian Pastina | D | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 2 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Marco Pompetti | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Gianluca Caprari | F | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Luca Zanimacchia | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kevin Lasagna | F | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Lovato | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mattia Bortolussi | F | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Matteo Cocchi | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Luca Moro | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovanni Giunti | M | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Francesco Di Mariano | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alessandro Capelli | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Varas | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alessandro Seghetti | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enrico Silletti | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Padova | Serie B | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | Padova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Coppa Italia | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Serie A | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Inter | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hellas Verona | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Pisa | W | 28 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Udinese | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | a Bologna | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Torino | – | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Dec | v Venezia | – | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Feyenoord | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |