Francesco Di Mariano made one appearance in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, playing 27 minutes without registering a goal, an assist, a shot, a shot on target, a key pass, a tackle or an interception. In that limited time he did not record any of the per-90 metrics that are normally compared to league baselines: goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90, or successful dribbles per 90. His average match rating for the game was 6.6. The numbers show a player who, in this single match, did not contribute to the offensive or defensive statistics that are typically highlighted for a midfielder. Francesco Di Mariano’s season so far, based on this solitary outing, offers no evidence of impact in the usual statistical categories.
Francesco Di Mariano has played 39 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.31 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Fusi | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Emanuele Zuelli | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.67 | – |
| Christian Pastina | D | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 2 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Marco Pompetti | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Gianluca Caprari | F | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Luca Zanimacchia | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kevin Lasagna | F | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Lovato | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mattia Bortolussi | F | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Matteo Cocchi | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Luca Moro | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovanni Giunti | M | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Francesco Di Mariano | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alessandro Capelli | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Varas | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alessandro Seghetti | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enrico Silletti | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Padova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | Padova | Serie B | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Padova | Serie B | 15 | 917 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 9 | 82% | 7 | 8 | 5 | 55% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Modena | Serie B | 17 | 805 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 28 | 83% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 51% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Serie B | 21 | 1002 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 18 | 82% | 8 | 6 | 11 | 52% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Palermo | Serie B | 29 | 1700 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 35 | 85% | 8 | 16 | 13 | 49% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Palermo | Serie B | 27 | 1936 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 12% | 30 | 77% | 6 | 25 | 10 | 50% | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Lecce | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hellas Verona | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Udinese | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 May | v Pescara | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Virtus Entella | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Reggiana | W | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Empoli | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Frosinone | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Palermo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Catanzaro | L | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Avellino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Spezia | D | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Modena | W | 68 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Bari | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Sampdoria | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Carrarese | W | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |