Thiago Ojeda has shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the midfield baseline in the 2026/27 Segunda División season so far. In two appearances totalling 134 minutes, he has recorded four tackles, translating to 2.69 tackles per 90 minutes, which is higher than the midfield average of 1.84. Although he has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, his average match rating of 7.2 indicates a solid contribution to the team's defensive structure. Ojeda’s work off the ball is evident in his tackling frequency, and his dribbling success rate of 0.67 per 90 minutes is on par with the league average of 0.68 for midfielders. Overall, Thiago Ojeda’s defensive output so far demonstrates a strong commitment to breaking up opposition play.
Thiago Ojeda has played 220 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Chacón | M | 3 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Alvaro Aceves | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.67 | – |
| David Torres | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Iván Alejo | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 63% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Julien Ponceau | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yeray Cabanzon | M | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Thiago Ojeda | M | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Juanmi Latasa | F | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Ramón Martínez | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ivan Garriel Muñoz | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Kai de Rooij | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Victor Fernandez | M | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Carlos Clerc | D | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Miguel Rubio | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Robin van Duiven | F | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alex Balboa | M | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mathis Lachuer | M | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jorge Delgado | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrián Arnu | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dani Pérez | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcos Parriego | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vegard Erlien | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Segunda División | 33 | 2632 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 5% | 22 | 82% | 31 | 56 | 24 | 48% | 57 | 11 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | Copa del Rey | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Villarreal | La Liga | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal II | Segunda División | 14 | 571 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 76% | 5 | 17 | 3 | 38% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Cadiz | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Eibar | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Mallorca | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 May | v Burgos | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Cordoba | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Valladolid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Huesca | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Mar | a Castellón | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Racing Santander | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Almeria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Las Palmas | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Leganes | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Zaragoza | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 26 Jan | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |