Thomas Lehne Olsen has made 11 appearances in the current Eliteserien season, logging 849 minutes and scoring four goals while providing one assist. He has taken 19 shots, 11 of which were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 21% and a goals-per-90 of 0.42, slightly above the league baseline of 0.36. His shooting frequency of 2.01 per 90 matches also exceeds the baseline of 1.73, indicating a more active shooting role. In playmaking, Olsen has delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.42 compared to the baseline of 1.34, showing room for improvement in creating chances. Defensively he has recorded three tackles (0.32 per 90 versus a baseline of 1.02) and no interceptions, while his average match rating sits at 6.77.
Thomas Lehne Olsen has played 875 minutes across 12 appearances in Eliteserien, scoring 0.41 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 18% of 22 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Vá | M | 18 | 1450 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 29 | 75% | 25 | 39% | 42 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 19 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.4 |
| Markus Karlsbakk | M | 15 | 1177 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 24% | 13 | 79% | 11 | 39% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.0 |
| Gustav Kjolstad Nyheim | M | 17 | 1037 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 40% | 10 | 73% | 5 | 38% | 28 | 16 | 2 | 51% | 19 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.4 |
| Thomas Lehne Olsen | F | 12 | 875 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.6 |
| Lars Ranger | D | 16 | 1371 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 8 | 81% | 11 | 38% | 51 | 14 | 2 | 59% | 20 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.5 |
| Salieu Drammeh | M | 12 | 983 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 25 | 77% | 15 | 41% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.9 |
| Camil Jebara | F | 11 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Karl Linus Alperud | M | 11 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 26% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Kparobo Arierhi | F | 11 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 0 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.5 |
| Fredrik Gulbrandsen | F | 6 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.7 |
| Pontus Dahlberg | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 7.09 | 3.4 |
| Ylldren Ibrahimaj | M | 17 | 1450 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 88% | 10 | 67% | 17 | 28 | 3 | 46% | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| Ruben Gabrielsen | D | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 17 | 12 | 62% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.1 |
| Sturla Ottesen | D | 13 | 882 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 23% | 17 | 12 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.1 |
| Yaw Paintsil | M | 12 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 10 | 42% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Ulrik Jenssen | D | 10 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 1 | 10 | 48% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 7.3 |
| Frederik Elkær | D | 10 | 634 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.9 |
| Sander Moen Foss | D | 9 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 49% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.8 |
| Eric Kitolano | M | 7 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 14% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Stian Kristiansen | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 74% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kevin Martin Krygard | M | 8 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Espen Bjørnsen Garnås | D | 6 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| Harald Woxen | M | 11 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.2 |
| Henrik Melland | M | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Gustav Nordh | F | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daniel Bassi | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Markus Wähler | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucas Svenningsen | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lillestrom | Eliteserien | 12 | 875 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Lillestrom | Eliteserien | 28 | 2301 | 10 | 1 | 62 | 33 | 16% | 13 | 62% | 5 | 13 | 0 | 46% | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Lillestrom | Eliteserien | 26 | 2222 | 14 | 2 | 59 | 29 | 24% | 24 | 63% | 8 | 14 | 7 | 41% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | Lillestrom | Eliteserien | 11 | 889 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 19% | 8 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Fredrikstad | L | 26 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 09 Aug | v Rosenborg | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 31 Jul | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 22 Jul | v Viking | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 18 Jul | v KFUM Oslo | W | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 11 Jul | a Fredrikstad | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 26 Apr | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 19 Apr | a Valerenga | W | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 15 Apr | a Tromso | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 11 Apr | v Start | W | 72 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 06 Apr | a Molde | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 15 Mar | a Aalesund | W | 89 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 01 Dec | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Nov | v Sandefjord | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Brann | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |