Thorsten Mahrer played 29 matches in the 2024/25 Bundesliga season, logging 2,570 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, but he contributed defensively with 38 tackles and 31 interceptions, a total that reflected his role as a steady presence in the back line. Mahrer took eight shots, four of which hit the target, and he created eight key passes, all of which helped to maintain possession and build attacks from the back. His average match rating of 6.76 indicated a reliable, if unspectacular, performance throughout the campaign. In short, Mahrer’s numbers depict a defender whose primary contribution was defensive solidity rather than offensive flair.
Thorsten Mahrer has played 2,570 minutes across 29 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Justus Bobzien | F | 31 | 2659 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 22 | 23% | 51 | 79% | 50 | 43% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 42% | 19 | 78 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.6 |
| David Toševski | F | 23 | 1288 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 22 | 14% | 13 | 66% | 11 | 41% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 21 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Christopher Wernitznig | M | 30 | 2312 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 16% | 47 | 75% | 17 | 46% | 58 | 21 | 4 | 50% | 35 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.8 |
| Nicolas Binder | F | 26 | 1251 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 10 | 57% | 10 | 40% | 14 | 3 | 4 | 41% | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.7 |
| Christopher Cvetko | M | 28 | 2274 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 7% | 25 | 77% | 7 | 58% | 46 | 23 | 3 | 48% | 39 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.0 |
| Dikeni Salifou | M | 24 | 1689 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 5 | 77% | 45 | 67% | 37 | 20 | 6 | 52% | 30 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Philipp Wydra | M | 23 | 476 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 74% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.1 |
| Tobias Koch | M | 27 | 2210 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 16 | 81% | 13 | 48% | 58 | 54 | 7 | 48% | 22 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| Jannik Thomas Robatsch | D | 28 | 2125 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 8 | 81% | 13 | 68% | 42 | 30 | 24 | 57% | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.6 |
| Kosmas Gezos | D | 20 | 1259 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 42 | 28 | 3 | 65% | 16 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.2 |
| Solomon Bonnah | D | 24 | 1068 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 74% | 14 | 44% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 44% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.8 |
| Laurenz Dehl | M | 10 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 62% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.6 |
| Thorsten Mahrer | D | 29 | 2570 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 38 | 31 | 22 | 57% | 23 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.6 |
| Simon Emil Spari | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Simon Straudi | M | 24 | 1610 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 19 | 51% | 53 | 21 | 3 | 56% | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Florian Jaritz | M | 24 | 1500 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 67% | 8 | 42% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.7 |
| Niklas Szerencsi | D | 19 | 1387 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 25 | 25 | 19 | 48% | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.6 |
| Martin Hinteregger | D | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 7 | 50% | 26 | 17 | 4 | 57% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.0 |
| Jonas Kühn | D | 9 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.5 |
| Keanan Bennetts | M | 11 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.5 |
| Matteo Kitz | D | 15 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 48% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Marco Knaller | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.70 | – |
| Aaron Sky Schwarz | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dino Delic | F | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Armin Karic | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Adem Mustafic | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Tristan Schoppitsch | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Austria Klagenfurt | Bundesliga | 29 | 2570 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 3 | 38 | 31 | 57% | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Klagenfurt | Bundesliga | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 4 | 53 | 58 | 62% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Austria Klagenfurt | Bundesliga | 31 | 2790 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 84% | 7 | 53 | 62 | 57% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v TSV Hartberg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.1 |
| 17 May | a SCR Altach | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.2 |
| 10 May | v WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.8 |
| 02 May | a Grazer AK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.2 |
| 26 Apr | a Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 22 Apr | v Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.5 |
| 19 Apr | v Grazer AK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 12 Apr | a WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 05 Apr | v SCR Altach | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 29 Mar | a TSV Hartberg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 16 Mar | v SCR Altach | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 09 Mar | a Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 02 Mar | v Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 22 Feb | v Grazer AK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 16 Feb | a TSV Hartberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |