Tin Levanić produced a season of creative output that exceeded the typical expectations for a midfielder in the HNL during the 2023/24 campaign. In seven appearances totalling 111 minutes, he generated three key passes, a rate of 2.43 per 90 minutes that surpassed the baseline of 1.13 for his position. His dribbling success rate of 1.62 per 90 also outperformed the standard 0.77, showing his ability to retain possession and create space. Although he did not record any goals, shots, or defensive actions, his average match rating of 6.42 reflected consistent involvement in the attacking phase. Tin Levanić’s contribution to chance creation was clearly above the positional norm, underscoring his role as a playmaker in the 2023/24 season.
Tin Levanić has played 111 minutes across 7 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Postonjski | M | 30 | 2577 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 17% | 53 | 82% | 10 | 59% | 44 | 25 | 11 | 57% | 46 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 2.5 |
| Domagoj Drožđek | F | 28 | 1745 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 18% | 25 | 70% | 12 | 36% | 18 | 15 | 0 | 39% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.0 |
| Fran Brodić | F | 11 | 840 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 30% | 9 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.8 |
| Dimitar Mitrovski | F | 30 | 2350 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 10% | 32 | 78% | 30 | 43% | 41 | 16 | 0 | 47% | 41 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.6 |
| Leon Belcar | M | 26 | 1461 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 31% | 12 | 76% | 11 | 33% | 18 | 5 | 5 | 42% | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Marko Dabro | F | 15 | 940 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 3 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.0 |
| Michele Šego | F | 30 | 2043 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 6% | 25 | 68% | 17 | 45% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 52% | 22 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.6 |
| Agon Elezi | M | 11 | 770 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 6 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.5 |
| Marin Pilj | M | 17 | 1265 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 20 | 86% | 19 | 58% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 62% | 11 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.6 |
| Jorgo Pëllumbi | D | 13 | 1169 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 17 | 17 | 15 | 47% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.5 |
| Oliver Zelenika | G | 32 | 2912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 6.99 | 2.4 |
| Marko Vukčević | D | 30 | 2574 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 27 | 72% | 23 | 45% | 45 | 34 | 13 | 51% | 36 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Luka Jelenić | D | 29 | 2496 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 27 | 23 | 17 | 54% | 36 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.4 |
| Antonio Boršić | D | 32 | 2469 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 73% | 9 | 45% | 36 | 22 | 10 | 51% | 29 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Lamine Ba | D | 18 | 1516 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 13 | 12 | 65% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Karlo Lusavec | M | 19 | 1303 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 21 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| Mario Marina | M | 23 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 100% | 36 | 10 | 7 | 56% | 31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Luka Škaričić | D | 25 | 1151 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 20 | 13 | 3 | 57% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Ivan Nekić | D | 19 | 1095 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 21 | 13 | 11 | 56% | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.1 |
| Karlo Bručić | D | 10 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.4 |
| Jurica Poldrugač | F | 13 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 11 | 69% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.1 |
| Niko Domjanić | F | 17 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.3 |
| Tomislav Gudelj | F | 9 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.1 |
| Ante Vukušić | F | 8 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.7 |
| Lovro Banovec | M | 8 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.1 |
| Matija Kolarić | M | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Mistrafović | M | 12 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.3 |
| Josip Silić | G | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.45 | – |
| Tin Levanić | M | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.0 |
| Domagoj Mamic | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Leonard Vuk | M | 6 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.7 |
| Sven Lesjak | M | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vito Šegović | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Noa Vugrinec | F | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Pajić | D | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Vito Težak | D | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrea Capone | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | NK Varazdin | HNL | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v NK Osijek | L | 38 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| 17 May | a Istra 1961 | L | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 7.7 |
| 30 Mar | v HNK Gorica | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 18 Feb | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 09 Feb | v Rudes | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 02 Feb | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 01 Dec | a Istra 1961 | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |