Tobias Schützenauer was a standout in the 2024/25 Bundesliga season, featuring in two matches and amassing 180 minutes on the pitch. He kept the ball in play for the entirety of those appearances, recording nine saves while conceding only one goal, a testament to his shot-stopping prowess. With no goals or assists to his name, his contributions were purely defensive, and he maintained an average match rating of 7.9. Despite the small sample size, the data show that Schützenauer was highly effective at stopping shots, with a save rate that outperformed the league baseline. The goalkeeper’s performance in the 2024/25 campaign highlighted his reliability and consistency in goal, underscoring his role as a key defensive asset for his team.
T. Schützenauer has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, averaging 7.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximilian Entrup | F | 35 | 2309 | 13 | 4 | 53 | 27 | 25% | 22 | 74% | 15 | 58% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 44% | 19 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| Robert Žulj | M | 36 | 2773 | 9 | 7 | 49 | 30 | 18% | 80 | 75% | 17 | 52% | 32 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 34 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 5.1 |
| Valon Berisha | M | 26 | 1784 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 31% | 22 | 81% | 13 | 48% | 28 | 22 | 1 | 49% | 15 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.4 |
| Marin Ljubičić | F | 22 | 1433 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 24% | 14 | 74% | 10 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 23 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.1 |
| Florian Flecker | M | 26 | 1680 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 22% | 25 | 66% | 22 | 46% | 37 | 14 | 2 | 43% | 44 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Hrvoje Smolčić | D | 29 | 2195 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 15% | 5 | 89% | 13 | 87% | 28 | 43 | 14 | 60% | 17 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 1.1 |
| Christoph Lang | F | 19 | 759 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 13 | 73% | 12 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.1 |
| Sascha Horvath | M | 35 | 2676 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 39 | 86% | 46 | 56% | 77 | 28 | 3 | 52% | 25 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.7 |
| Ismaila Cheick Coulibaly | M | 13 | 917 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 11 | 86% | 15 | 62% | 34 | 12 | 5 | 55% | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 3.7 |
| Andrés Andrade | D | 10 | 795 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 3 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 18 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.1 |
| George Bello | D | 38 | 3219 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 27 | 83% | 26 | 40% | 72 | 45 | 5 | 59% | 22 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Philipp Ziereis | D | 31 | 2630 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 6% | 3 | 88% | 8 | 89% | 44 | 24 | 22 | 63% | 25 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.5 |
| Melayro Bogarde | D | 33 | 1927 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 14 | 85% | 28 | 57% | 74 | 37 | 3 | 60% | 30 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.3 |
| Ivan Ljubić | M | 15 | 1126 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 42% | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.1 |
| Krystof Daněk | M | 17 | 1035 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 11 | 84% | 12 | 41% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 14 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.4 |
| Modou Kéba Cissé | D | 13 | 861 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 31 | 12 | 7 | 72% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.8 |
| Samuel Adeniran | F | 17 | 626 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5% | 10 | 60% | 14 | 42% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Adil Taoui | F | 16 | 428 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 9 | 66% | 21 | 51% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.6 |
| Ibrahim Mustapha | F | 7 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Branko Jovičić | M | 34 | 2655 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 46 | 36 | 4 | 44% | 35 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.1 |
| Tobias Okiki Lawal | G | 21 | 1854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 7.25 | 4.0 |
| Filip Stojković | D | 19 | 1520 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 7 | 44% | 40 | 22 | 4 | 57% | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.0 |
| Jörg Siebenhandl | G | 15 | 1168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6.55 | 3.8 |
| Maksym Talovierov | D | 17 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 14 | 9 | 63% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Moses Usor | M | 9 | 666 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 21 | 55% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.4 |
| Lukas Jungwirth | G | 6 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Jérôme Boateng | D | 12 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 5 | 4 | 81% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| Lenny Pintor | F | 9 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 7 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.0 |
| Marco Sulzner | M | 7 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Tobias Schützenauer | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.90 | – |
| Enis Safin | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Armin Midžić | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| René Renner | D | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Tomas Galvez | D | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tomás Tavares | D | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Alexis Tibidi | F | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Mohamed Sanogo | M | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Nael Kane | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Armin Haider | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oumar Diallo | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Queyrell Tchicamboud | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emmanuel Michael | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kevin Lebersorger | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2026/27 | Lask Linz | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2023/24 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 6 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Sturm Graz | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Sturm Graz | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Sturm Graz | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Grazer AK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v TSV Hartberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 23 Apr | a FC BW Linz | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Apr | v FC BW Linz | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Austria Lustenau | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | v WSG Wattens | D | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Oct | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Sep | v TSV Hartberg | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |