Tomáš Necid featured in five matches for his club in the 2023/24 Czech Liga campaign, recording 108 minutes of action. He did not score or provide an assist, and his four shots produced two on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 3.33 compared with the league average of 1.84. Necid’s key-pass output was nil, falling short of the 1.17 baseline, while his defensive contribution included one tackle and no interceptions, slightly above the 0.6 tackles-per-90 average. He completed 0.83 successful dribbles per 90, a modest improvement over the 0.68 benchmark. With an average match rating of 6.83, Necid’s overall performance in the 2023/24 season reflected a forward who was involved in build-up play but struggled to convert opportunities into goals or assists.
Tomáš Necid has played 108 minutes across 5 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Prekop | F | 20 | 1584 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 31% | 24 | 61% | 25 | 54% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 41 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.4 |
| Jan Matoušek | F | 13 | 678 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 44% | 6 | 68% | 7 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.8 |
| Lukáš Hůlka | D | 21 | 1910 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 11 | 71% | 6 | 38% | 20 | 18 | 15 | 56% | 22 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.3 |
| Jan Kovařík | M | 17 | 1385 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 24 | 69% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 42% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.6 |
| David Puskac | F | 15 | 488 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 62% | 1 | 14% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Jan Shejbal | D | 12 | 419 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.4 |
| David Huf | F | 9 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Michal Beran | M | 21 | 1662 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 27 | 69% | 9 | 41% | 29 | 11 | 3 | 48% | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.1 |
| Antonín Křapka | D | 15 | 1188 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 8 | 7 | 54% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.9 |
| Martin Hála | M | 11 | 690 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 18 | 71% | 5 | 31% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.5 |
| Ondřej Petrák | M | 4 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Matěj Hybš | D | 20 | 1702 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 40% | 24 | 29 | 15 | 53% | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.0 |
| Adam Kadlec | D | 16 | 1177 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 20 | 14 | 5 | 48% | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.2 |
| Jan Vondra | D | 14 | 1122 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 14 | 16 | 9 | 67% | 9 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Martin Dostal | M | 15 | 1044 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Milan Ristovski | F | 15 | 979 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 8 | 57% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Robert Hrubý | M | 15 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 9 | 60% | 12 | 6 | 5 | 53% | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.7 |
| Daniel Köstl | D | 19 | 886 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 8 | 5 | 43% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.8 |
| Lukas Soukup | G | 8 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7.09 | 5.1 |
| Michal Reichl | G | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Matyáš Kozák | F | 17 | 523 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.5 |
| Vojtech Smrz | M | 5 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 66% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Roman Vales | G | 5 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.94 | – |
| Martin Jedlička | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7.72 | – |
| Adam Jánoš | M | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Josef Jindrisek | M | 6 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Ladislav Muzik | F | 9 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Tomáš Necid | F | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Denis Vála | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vojtěch Novák | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Bohemians 1905 | Czech Liga | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Bohemians 1905 | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Pardubice | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 May | a Zlin | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 16 May | v Karviná | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 May | v FK Jablonec | D | 51 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Jul | v Teplice | L | 15 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |