Torje Naustdal featured in seven matches during the 2022/23 Eliteserien campaign, accumulating 309 minutes of playtime. He did not score or provide an assist, and he recorded no shots on target, indicating limited offensive involvement. Naustdal managed one key pass, which translates to a key pass per 90 of 0.29, below the league baseline of 1.32. Defensively, he completed three tackles and three interceptions, yielding a tackles per 90 of 0.87 against a baseline of 1.69, and an interception rate that is not reported but can be inferred as modest. His overall average match rating stood at 6.54, reflecting a contribution that was more subdued than the typical midfielder in the competition. The season's statistics portray Naustdal as a player whose role was largely defensive and limited in creative output.
Torje Naustdal has played 309 minutes across 7 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17 and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alioune Ndour | F | 18 | 1523 | 9 | 4 | 38 | 19 | 24% | 14 | 61% | 13 | 27% | 16 | 4 | 3 | 40% | 30 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.3 |
| Mads Berg Sande | M | 29 | 2128 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 21 | 72% | 9 | 39% | 25 | 23 | 7 | 50% | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Bilal Njie | F | 23 | 1187 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 19 | 17% | 7 | 71% | 6 | 30% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.3 |
| Christos Zafeiris | M | 29 | 2537 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 15 | 10% | 39 | 80% | 21 | 32% | 71 | 23 | 1 | 44% | 38 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.8 |
| Alexander Søderlund | F | 26 | 1644 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 15% | 20 | 65% | 6 | 50% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.0 |
| Søren Reese | D | 29 | 2580 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 8 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 34 | 50 | 26 | 64% | 29 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 9.3 |
| Julius Eskesen | M | 26 | 1539 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 29 | 79% | 5 | 31% | 26 | 17 | 4 | 44% | 21 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.9 |
| Peter Therkildsen | D | 29 | 2563 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 10% | 25 | 74% | 17 | 45% | 68 | 38 | 3 | 55% | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.7 |
| Nikolas Walstad | D | 27 | 1734 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 18 | 74% | 7 | 33% | 10 | 19 | 11 | 45% | 18 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.3 |
| Magnus Christensen | M | 14 | 944 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 23 | 26 | 3 | 61% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.6 |
| Martin Samuelsen | F | 18 | 579 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 10 | 69% | 14 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.0 |
| Hilary Gong | F | 12 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.3 |
| Bruno Leite | M | 8 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Egil Selvik | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 7.04 | 8.2 |
| Kevin Martin Krygard | M | 30 | 2627 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 34 | 86% | 6 | 60% | 82 | 58 | 15 | 56% | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 0.9 |
| Anders Baertelsen | D | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 13 | 68% | 24 | 42 | 27 | 60% | 16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| Thore Baardsen Pedersen | D | 21 | 1307 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 8 | 47% | 21 | 23 | 4 | 48% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.3 |
| Ulrik Tillung Fredriksen | D | 14 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 22 | 7 | 54% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.1 |
| Torje Naustdal | M | 7 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Joacim Holtan | F | 14 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.5 |
| Sebastian Tounekti | F | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Vegard Solheim | M | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sander Innvær | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 7 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul | v Ham-Kam | D | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 29 May | v Aalesund | D | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 26 May | a Rosenborg | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 16 May | a ODD Ballklubb | W | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.8 |
| 18 Apr | v Stromsgodset | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| 10 Apr | a Valerenga | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 03 Apr | v Sandefjord | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |