Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga Mbumba has appeared once in the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League season, logging a single minute of action and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. In that brief period he has not produced any goals per 90 minutes, shots per 90, key passes per 90, or tackles per 90, and has not completed a successful dribble per 90. Compared with the baseline figures for a forward in the same competition - 0.38 goals per 90, 1.91 shots per 90, 1.37 key passes per 90, 1.07 tackles per 90, and 1.0 successful dribbles per 90 - Mavinga Mbumba’s current statistics are zero across all categories. This snapshot represents the season so far for the player.
Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga Mbumba has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.38 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.91 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 1.01 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.37 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.00 0.62 | |
| Fouls /90 | 90.00 1.21 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vancy Mabanza | F | 9 | 784 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 30% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 21 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4.0 |
| Mohamed Soumaré | M | 21 | 1597 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 12 | 26% | 19 | 80% | 14 | 41% | 30 | 12 | 2 | 44% | 47 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Anisse Brrou | M | 23 | 1845 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 14 | 12% | 29 | 68% | 17 | 26% | 31 | 6 | 5 | 45% | 28 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.4 |
| Radja Nainggolan | M | 9 | 612 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 11 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.0 |
| Sam Van Aerschot | M | 20 | 1399 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 18 | 76% | 6 | 27% | 23 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.6 |
| Jordi Palacios | D | 24 | 2027 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 30 | 78% | 12 | 29% | 40 | 19 | 3 | 47% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.4 |
| Toon Janssen | M | 20 | 1789 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 16 | 84% | 9 | 35% | 38 | 25 | 4 | 48% | 26 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.1 |
| Sebastiaan Brebels | M | 19 | 1343 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 19 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 33 | 14 | 2 | 59% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 9.3 |
| Sumaila Wasiu | M | 8 | 368 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Diego Camara | D | 20 | 1756 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 40 | 16 | 56% | 17 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.6 |
| Iñaki Elejalde | F | 19 | 721 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 6% | 7 | 86% | 14 | 44% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 49% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Indy Boonen | M | 17 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 12% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.5 |
| Rune Van Den Bergh | M | 13 | 516 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 8 | 2 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Matias Lloci | D | 19 | 1197 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 5 | 31% | 26 | 17 | 8 | 45% | 42 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Tein Troost | G | 13 | 1145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7.08 | 9.6 |
| Jeovanni Dianganga | D | 13 | 1097 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.0 |
| Andreas Spegelaere | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 9 | 9 | 57% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.5 |
| Jarno Vervaque | D | 14 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 7 | 58% | 35 | 10 | 3 | 52% | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.8 |
| Simon Vervacke | G | 9 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.37 | 4.5 |
| Naïm Boujouh | D | 13 | 597 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 5 | 36% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.6 |
| Tom Boere | F | 16 | 499 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | 1.2 |
| Jonas Vinck | D | 7 | 462 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 9 | 6 | 51% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Maxime Pau | M | 7 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 9 | 60% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.0 |
| Yben Baert | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.13 | – |
| Alama Bayo | F | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga Mbumba | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lokeren-Temse | Challenger Pro League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan | a Club Brugge II | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |