Tuta featured in 44 matches during the 2024/25 Bundesliga season, logging 3,487 minutes of play. He contributed two goals and one assist, while taking 11 shots, seven of which were on target, giving him a 18% conversion rate. His offensive output was modest compared with league averages, but his defensive work was markedly above the baseline for his position: he completed 72 tackles and 63 interceptions, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.6. In addition, he recorded six key passes, a figure below the 0.47 baseline, yet his dribbles completed per 90 minutes were 0.39, slightly higher than the 0.32 baseline. Tuta’s overall match rating averaged 7.03 across the season.
Tuta has played 3,487 minutes across 44 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 18% of 11 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Ekitiké | F | 48 | 3638 | 22 | 12 | 117 | 64 | 19% | 64 | 77% | 78 | 47% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 42% | 60 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 3.6 |
| Omar Marmoush | F | 26 | 2070 | 20 | 13 | 87 | 46 | 23% | 56 | 82% | 66 | 46% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 12 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5.6 |
| Rasmus Kristensen | D | 43 | 3553 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 25% | 26 | 81% | 31 | 52% | 88 | 36 | 20 | 55% | 35 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.2 |
| Hugo Larsson | M | 47 | 3441 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 25% | 32 | 88% | 15 | 65% | 75 | 55 | 14 | 53% | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.6 |
| Ansgar Knauff | F | 44 | 2270 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 18 | 19% | 37 | 70% | 29 | 47% | 55 | 16 | 4 | 47% | 32 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.8 |
| Mario Götze | M | 35 | 2321 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 44 | 82% | 10 | 34% | 49 | 16 | 2 | 44% | 17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.4 |
| Can Uzun | M | 31 | 1012 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 20 | 83% | 15 | 44% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.1 |
| Robin Koch | D | 43 | 3743 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 42 | 36 | 33 | 61% | 37 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 7.9 |
| Nathaniel Brown | M | 33 | 2391 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 41 | 84% | 15 | 45% | 80 | 17 | 0 | 58% | 21 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.1 |
| Jean-Mattéo Bahoya | F | 33 | 1325 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 24 | 80% | 27 | 50% | 36 | 6 | 2 | 52% | 13 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.6 |
| Michy Batshuayi | F | 11 | 330 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.4 |
| Tuta | D | 44 | 3487 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 6 | 88% | 15 | 71% | 72 | 63 | 29 | 55% | 45 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.5 |
| Ellyes Skhiri | M | 45 | 3213 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 34 | 89% | 14 | 78% | 63 | 45 | 10 | 55% | 29 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Farès Chaïbi | M | 38 | 1595 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 8% | 38 | 77% | 8 | 73% | 25 | 11 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.2 |
| Igor Matanović | F | 25 | 691 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 9% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.9 |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | M | 12 | 501 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 73% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.9 |
| Nnamdi Collins | D | 32 | 1976 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 87% | 16 | 42% | 48 | 26 | 13 | 54% | 36 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.0 |
| Mahmoud Dahoud | M | 18 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 14 | 86% | 3 | 33% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.5 |
| Oscar Højlund | M | 22 | 754 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 89% | 9 | 75% | 23 | 5 | 7 | 45% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Arthur Theate | D | 42 | 3614 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 0% | 18 | 85% | 10 | 62% | 56 | 54 | 26 | 59% | 22 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.8 |
| Kevin Trapp | G | 36 | 3195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 6.94 | 3.1 |
| Kauã Santos | G | 14 | 1223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 7.33 | 4.2 |
| Niels Nkounkou | D | 23 | 967 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 9 | 38% | 33 | 14 | 5 | 49% | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.2 |
| Aurèle Amenda | D | 13 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 59% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Elye Wahi | F | 11 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 6 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 2.8 |
| Timothy Chandler | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Eba Bekir Is | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 30 | 2290 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 88% | 13 | 44 | 40 | 53% | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 25 | 20 | 58% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB Pokal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 30 | 2605 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 14 | 85% | 11 | 63 | 34 | 55% | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 8 | 12 | 55% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 31 | 2717 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 6 | 80% | 11 | 54 | 48 | 49% | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 19 | 8 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v FC St. Pauli | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 04 May | a FSV Mainz 05 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 26 Apr | v RB Leipzig | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.6 |
| 20 Apr | a FC Augsburg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 17 Apr | v Tottenham | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 13 Apr | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.4 |
| 10 Apr | a Tottenham | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 05 Apr | a Werder Bremen | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 29 Mar | v VfB Stuttgart | W | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| 16 Mar | a VfL Bochum | W | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 13 Mar | v Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 09 Mar | v Union Berlin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 06 Mar | a Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 23 Feb | a Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 16 Feb | v Holstein Kiel | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.8 |