Tyreke Wilson has been a standout defender in the Premier Division this 2026/27 season, making 23 appearances and logging 1,766 minutes. He has scored 4 goals, a rate of 0.20 goals per 90 minutes, which is four times the baseline of 0.05 for his position. Wilson has taken 18 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving him a 22% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 0.92 versus the baseline 0.52. He has delivered 18 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.92 compared to the baseline 0.43, and has completed 22 tackles, slightly below the baseline of 1.64 tackles per 90. His average match rating stands at 7.13, and he has successfully completed 0.41 dribbles per 90, just above the baseline of 0.40.
Tyreke Wilson has played 1,766 minutes across 23 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 22% of 18 shots and averaging 7.13 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Horgan | M | 27 | 2306 | 10 | 10 | 57 | 28 | 18% | 69 | 71% | 18 | 56% | 20 | 8 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.49 | 7.6 |
| Gbemi Arubi | F | 22 | 1656 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 24 | 16% | 27 | 68% | 14 | 37% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Tyreke Wilson | D | 23 | 1766 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 18 | 76% | 8 | 57% | 22 | 10 | 7 | 55% | 6 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.3 |
| Eoin Kenny | M | 21 | 1505 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 12% | 28 | 72% | 41 | 50% | 32 | 10 | 5 | 44% | 15 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| Ronan Teahan | M | 21 | 1358 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 17 | 80% | 22 | 42% | 23 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 22 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.3 |
| D. McDaid | M | 27 | 1277 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 19 | 74% | 8 | 36% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 32% | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Bobby Burns | D | 28 | 2291 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 32 | 66% | 12 | 75% | 41 | 36 | 5 | 59% | 39 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Danny Mullen | F | 11 | 581 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 4 | 72% | 0 | – | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 1.7 |
| Aodh Dervin | M | 25 | 1730 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 18 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 48 | 23 | 7 | 53% | 30 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Robert Cornwall | D | 18 | 1317 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 15 | 13 | 62% | 18 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.1 |
| H. Groome | M | 25 | 1047 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 16 | 79% | 3 | 25% | 18 | 12 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.9 |
| Shane Tracey | M | 16 | 515 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 22 | 7 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Trevor Clarke | M | 6 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 66% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 5.5 |
| Cian Dillon | F | 5 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 58% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| J. Wilson | – | 1 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Enda Minogue | G | 22 | 1984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 35% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.61 | 3.9 |
| Keith Buckley | M | 27 | 1716 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 31 | 21 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| T. Wilson | D | 19 | 1622 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 37 | 11 | 12 | 53% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Mayowa Animasahun | D | 18 | 1330 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 4 | 80% | 30 | 18 | 12 | 64% | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.4 |
| Leonardo Gaxha | F | 8 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 2.9 |
| Sean Spaight | D | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | – |
| R. Teahan | – | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Peter Cherrie | G | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.30 | – |
| Harvey Warren | D | 14 | 919 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 17 | 16 | 49% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.9 |
| Conor Kearns | G | 6 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Conor O'Keeffe | D | 6 | 424 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 8 | 53% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.5 |
| Tom Grivosti | D | 4 | 278 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Vinnie Leonard | D | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 68% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Egor Vassenin | D | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Aaron Keogh | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dundalk | Premier Division | 23 | 1766 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 18 | 76% | 8 | 22 | 10 | 55% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 10 Jul | v Drogheda United | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 26 Jun | v Waterford | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 12 Jun | a Galway United | W | 95 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | 10.0 |
| 29 May | v Derry City | W | 97 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 22 May | a Drogheda United | D | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 15 May | v Shamrock Rovers | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 3.7 |
| 08 May | v Bohemians | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 04 May | a Waterford | D | 97 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.1 |
| 01 May | v Shelbourne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 25 Apr | a Sligo Rovers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.4 |
| 17 Apr | v Galway United | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.6 |
| 10 Apr | v Derry City | D | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.6 |
| 06 Apr | v St Patrick's Athl. | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 4.0 |
| 03 Apr | a Shelbourne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |