Manchester United · Premier League← BackTyrell Malacia has made three appearances in the Premier League for the 2025/26 season, recording 32 minutes of action. He has not scored, assisted, taken a shot, or created a key pass, and he has not recorded any interceptions or successful dribbles. However, his defensive contribution is markedly above the positional baseline, with eight and four-thirds tackles per 90 minutes compared to the typical 1.67 for defenders. This high tackle volume demonstrates a strong work rate off the ball, while his overall match rating of 6.57 reflects his solid defensive performances. Malacia’s tackling output places him well above the average for his position, underscoring his role as a defensively active player in the current campaign.
Tyrell Malacia has played 32 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 8.44 1.67 1.66 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.04 0.83 | |
| Duels won /90 | 8.44 4.87 4.89 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.59 0.37 | |
| Passes /90 | 36.56 47.99 40.61 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.87 1.06 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Mbeumo | F | 34 | 2666 | 12 | 3 | 60 | 33 | 20% | 53 | 79% | 18 | 33% | 26 | 8 | 1 | 33% | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.4 |
| Benjamin Šeško | F | 32 | 1816 | 12 | 1 | 58 | 39 | 21% | 9 | 69% | 11 | 34% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 35 | 2683 | 10 | 2 | 62 | 36 | 16% | 40 | 80% | 49 | 49% | 41 | 21 | 4 | 47% | 30 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.1 |
| Bruno Fernandes | M | 37 | 3201 | 9 | 22 | 58 | 26 | 16% | 143 | 82% | 16 | 43% | 58 | 22 | 6 | 46% | 25 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 | 6.9 |
| Casemiro | M | 35 | 2604 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 18 | 25% | 37 | 81% | 7 | 44% | 90 | 31 | 27 | 53% | 46 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 | 8.1 |
| Patrick Dorgu | M | 28 | 1596 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 18% | 29 | 77% | 13 | 28% | 52 | 18 | 3 | 54% | 25 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.1 |
| Mason Mount | M | 25 | 1106 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 15 | 82% | 7 | 39% | 25 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.6 |
| Amad Diallo | M | 33 | 2426 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 25 | 5% | 43 | 88% | 40 | 49% | 38 | 17 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.7 |
| Harry Maguire | D | 25 | 1768 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 6 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 23 | 14 | 12 | 71% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.7 |
| Joshua Zirkzee | F | 26 | 702 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 12 | 74% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.4 |
| Luke Shaw | D | 38 | 3231 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 16 | 87% | 10 | 50% | 74 | 46 | 9 | 55% | 49 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.7 |
| Diogo Dalot | D | 36 | 2797 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 4% | 32 | 85% | 19 | 66% | 54 | 29 | 9 | 60% | 26 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.4 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | M | 30 | 1822 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 27 | 89% | 20 | 51% | 37 | 23 | 10 | 49% | 15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.6 |
| Matthijs de Ligt | D | 14 | 1215 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 7 | 63% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.9 |
| Senne Lammens | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 7.00 | 8.5 |
| Leny Yoro | D | 33 | 1838 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 34 | 32 | 12 | 55% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.5 |
| Lisandro Martínez | D | 19 | 1316 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 15 | 83% | 22 | 12 | 13 | 65% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.6 |
| Manuel Ugarte | M | 24 | 1025 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 8 | 67% | 51 | 22 | 5 | 55% | 26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.5 |
| Noussair Mazraoui | D | 20 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 8 | 53% | 28 | 14 | 2 | 63% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.3 |
| Ayden Heaven | D | 18 | 1002 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 6 | 75% | 22 | 3 | 12 | 66% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| Altay Bayındır | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Jack Fletcher | M | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| André Onana | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 | – |
| Shea Lacey | F | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tyler Fredricson | D | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tyrell Malacia | D | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tyler Fletcher | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bendito Mantato | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | Premier League | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 8 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 3 | 11 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | Premier League | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | FA Cup | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Manchester United | Premier League | 22 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 6 | 46 | 25 | 50% | 39 | 6 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester United | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 8 | 23 | 8 | 52% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Brighton | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Newcastle | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Newcastle | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 May | v Heracles | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Twente | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Groningen | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Ajax | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Waalwijk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Arsenal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Heerenveen | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Mar | v Arsenal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Feb | v GO Ahead Eagles | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Juventus | W | 42 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Willem II | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |