Uroš Čosić featured in 14 matches for his club in the 2023/24 Super Liga campaign, playing 1,166 minutes without recording a goal or assist. He registered a single shot that did not find the target, and contributed three key passes across those fixtures. Defensively, Čosić made four tackles and intercepted the ball 12 times, a tally that reflects a modest involvement in the defensive phase. His per-90 figures show a lower output than the league baseline in tackles, interceptions, and key passes, while his shooting rate was well below the average. The player’s average match rating for the season was 6.88, indicating a solid but not standout performance. Overall, Uroš Čosić’s 2023/24 season was characterized by steady defensive work and limited offensive contribution.
Uroš Ćosić has played 1,166 minutes across 14 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miloš Luković | F | 37 | 3172 | 17 | 1 | 72 | 46 | 24% | 19 | 68% | 13 | 32% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 40% | 33 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Luka Luković | F | 32 | 2545 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 18% | 26 | 68% | 14 | 40% | 69 | 20 | 5 | 48% | 46 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.8 |
| Aleksandar Lutovac | M | 15 | 957 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 25% | 17 | 74% | 9 | 41% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.9 |
| Nikola Glišić | D | 34 | 2922 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 32 | 69% | 34 | 55% | 76 | 47 | 3 | 57% | 29 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.1 |
| Nikola Vukić | M | 20 | 1695 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 14 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 18 | 16 | 8 | 49% | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 0.0 |
| Vladimir Radočaj | M | 36 | 2590 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 19 | 3% | 40 | 68% | 26 | 46% | 26 | 15 | 4 | 37% | 58 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| Irfan Zulfić | M | 18 | 1092 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 77% | 7 | 78% | 23 | 26 | 5 | 53% | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.7 |
| Nikola Terzić | M | 18 | 1050 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 21 | 70% | 16 | 50% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 20 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.5 |
| Uroš Stamenić | M | 16 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 11 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 15 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.9 |
| Nikola Kodžić | M | 12 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 76% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.1 |
| Viktor Živojinović | F | 13 | 386 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.3 |
| Miloš Gordić | G | 31 | 2795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 6.95 | 5.0 |
| Zarija Lambulić | D | 30 | 2469 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 21 | 47 | 24 | 60% | 26 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.3 |
| Petar Ćirković | D | 33 | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 10 | 56% | 40 | 21 | 9 | 60% | 23 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 | 3.5 |
| Veljko Kijevčanin | M | 31 | 2215 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 0% | 37 | 77% | 14 | 64% | 57 | 24 | 6 | 58% | 35 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.3 |
| Milan Delević | D | 21 | 1397 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 20 | 15 | 57% | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| Nikola Krstić | F | 23 | 1286 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 75% | 11 | 44% | 32 | 18 | 8 | 52% | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Dimitrios Tzinovits | D | 23 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 19 | 28 | 4 | 51% | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.5 |
| Uroš Ćosić | D | 14 | 1166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 12 | 11 | 47% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.0 |
| Nikola Savić | D | 12 | 975 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 10 | 4 | 54% | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Jagoš Vuković | D | 13 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 8 | 4 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |
| Aleksander Zuev | M | 13 | 624 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 4 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Goran Vukliš | G | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.75 | – |
| Željko Arsić | F | 13 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.2 |
| Miloš Jović | F | 10 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 53% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.5 |
| Shedrack Charles | F | 9 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.7 |
| Stefan Golubović | F | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Strahinja Čarapić | M | 5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Aleksandar Knežević | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.20 | – |
| Bojan Vukmirović | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Stefan Stefanović | M | 5 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Stefan Bastaja | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Edin Ajdinović | M | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Boston Billups | M | 6 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| Stefan Stefanović | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Filip Rogić | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Darko Stojanović | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Stefan Nikolić | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emmanuel Adimchukwunobi | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | IMT Novi Beograd | Super Liga | 14 | 1166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 18 May | v FK Vozdovac | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 13 May | a Radnicki NIS | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 07 May | v Novi Pazar | L | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.85 | 4.3 |
| 27 Apr | a Javor | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 22 Apr | v Železničar Pančevo | D | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.0 |
| 15 Apr | a Mladost Lucani | W | 93 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.1 |
| 08 Apr | v Napredak | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 29 Mar | v Železničar Pančevo | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 16 Mar | a Radnik Surdulica | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 07 Mar | v Javor | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| 01 Mar | a Radnicki 1923 | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 23 Feb | v Radnicki NIS | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| 17 Feb | a FK Partizan | L | 91 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 5.0 |