Václav Hladký was the goalkeeper in the 2024/25 FA Cup, featuring in four matches that added up to 360 minutes. He recorded eleven saves while conceding five goals, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.0. Hladký did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions during the competition. His average match rating for the cup was 7.08. The statistics show that Hladký’s season in the FA Cup was focused on shot stopping, with a total of eleven saves across the four games. The numbers reflect a clean-sheet contribution that kept the opposition to five goals over the 360 minutes he played.
Václav Hladký has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in FA Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Brownhill | M | 44 | 3615 | 18 | 6 | 51 | 30 | 35% | 49 | 82% | 13 | 41% | 65 | 35 | 7 | 45% | 55 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.1 |
| Zian Flemming | F | 36 | 2467 | 12 | 4 | 68 | 32 | 18% | 23 | 70% | 2 | 12% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 57 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.6 |
| Jaidon Anthony | M | 43 | 3672 | 8 | 7 | 67 | 34 | 12% | 83 | 80% | 58 | 40% | 55 | 31 | 5 | 41% | 38 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.9 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | M | 37 | 1331 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 13 | 84% | 29 | 52% | 41 | 8 | 0 | 52% | 27 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.2 |
| Josh Cullen | M | 44 | 3809 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 37 | 89% | 22 | 71% | 66 | 33 | 12 | 56% | 57 | 76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| Connor Roberts | D | 42 | 3682 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 30 | 86% | 9 | 53% | 47 | 18 | 16 | 62% | 25 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 0.6 |
| Josh Laurent | M | 43 | 2487 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 21 | 80% | 17 | 30% | 53 | 28 | 7 | 46% | 42 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.7 |
| Luca Koleosho | M | 29 | 1755 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 29 | 79% | 48 | 43% | 34 | 8 | 0 | 36% | 46 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.3 |
| Lyle Foster | F | 30 | 1695 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 14 | 7% | 14 | 77% | 23 | 45% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.9 |
| Marcus Edwards | M | 16 | 999 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 13 | 82% | 25 | 48% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.2 |
| Jay Rodriguez | F | 21 | 804 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 6 | 71% | 5 | 45% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.6 |
| Maxime Estève | D | 48 | 4179 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 54% | 49 | 41 | 41 | 63% | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.8 |
| CJ Egan-Riley | D | 43 | 3715 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 14 | 86% | 11 | 61% | 64 | 38 | 30 | 61% | 19 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.4 |
| Hannibal Mejbri | M | 39 | 2068 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 30 | 84% | 26 | 54% | 42 | 13 | 1 | 48% | 56 | 66 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.6 |
| Bashir Humphreys | D | 27 | 1959 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 12 | 87% | 1 | 5% | 51 | 24 | 2 | 57% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.0 |
| Ashley Barnes | F | 15 | 286 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.5 |
| Vitinho | M | 3 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Dara O'Shea | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Manuel Benson | F | 5 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Wilson Odobert | M | 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Zeki Amdouni | F | 2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jóhann Guðmundsson | F | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| James Trafford | G | 45 | 4050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 88 | 7.03 | 4.6 |
| Lucas Pires | D | 37 | 3025 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 39 | 84% | 24 | 57% | 78 | 49 | 9 | 51% | 30 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.9 |
| Joe Worrall | D | 12 | 557 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 2 | 61% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.1 |
| Václav Hladký | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.08 | – |
| Andreas Hountondji | F | 10 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.8 |
| Oliver Sonne | D | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Han-Noah Massengo | M | 9 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| John Egan | D | 7 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Jonjo Shelvey | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Shurandy Sambo | D | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Luke McNally | D | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enock Agyei | F | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Tommy McDermott | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nathan Redmond | M | 3 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Joe Bauress | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Anass Zaroury | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Wout Weghorst | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jaydon Banel | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Will Hugill | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aaron Ramsey | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Burnley | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Burnley | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2023/24 | Ipswich | Championship | 46 | 4139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar | a Preston | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Southampton | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Aug | a Wolves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Huddersfield | – | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 Apr | a Coventry | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Hull | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Watford | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Apr | v Southampton | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Blackburn | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Cardiff | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Mar | v Bristol City | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |