Valerio Mantovani has made 24 appearances in the 2025/26 Serie B season, playing 1,833 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, recording zero goals and zero assists. Mantovani has taken eight shots, with two on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.39 compared with the league baseline of 0.49. His key passes total nine, translating to 0.44 key passes per 90, below the baseline of 0.54. Defensively he has completed 17 tackles and 12 interceptions, which equates to 0.83 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.59. His average match rating stands at 6.69, and his conversion rate is 0%. Overall, Mantovani’s offensive and defensive contributions have fallen short of the league averages for his position.
Valerio Mantovani has played 1,833 minutes across 24 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Moncini | F | 40 | 2849 | 11 | 2 | 44 | 21 | 25% | 21 | 67% | 13 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 37 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Emanuele Rao | F | 35 | 1849 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 21% | 19 | 77% | 27 | 44% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 51% | 23 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.8 |
| Giulio Maggiore | M | 29 | 1852 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 10% | 16 | 74% | 8 | 42% | 32 | 18 | 4 | 50% | 42 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.4 |
| Kevin Piscopo | M | 15 | 1148 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 12 | 69% | 6 | 40% | 20 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Christian Gytkjær | F | 26 | 1010 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 7 | 65% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.3 |
| Matthias Verreth | M | 28 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 12% | 27 | 87% | 7 | 64% | 22 | 23 | 15 | 60% | 23 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 1.0 |
| Nicola Bellomo | M | 15 | 312 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 64% | 5 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.9 |
| Mehdi Dorval | M | 36 | 2885 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 38 | 81% | 47 | 46% | 44 | 31 | 8 | 44% | 41 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Lorenzo Dickmann | D | 28 | 2213 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 19 | 80% | 15 | 39% | 45 | 18 | 8 | 49% | 33 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.6 |
| Cas Odenthal | D | 18 | 1580 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 31 | 17 | 14 | 59% | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | M | 17 | 1053 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 17 | 78% | 17 | 46% | 19 | 8 | 5 | 46% | 23 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.5 |
| Federico Artioli | M | 13 | 667 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 82% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62% | 7 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.5 |
| Marvin Çuni | F | 17 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 7% | 3 | 56% | 7 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |
| Leonardo Cerri | F | 10 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 41% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.1 |
| Michele Cerofolini | G | 40 | 3605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 7.14 | 5.7 |
| Matthias Braunöder | M | 34 | 2279 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 83% | 9 | 45% | 71 | 17 | 19 | 52% | 53 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Dimitrios Nikolaou | D | 26 | 2067 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 27 | 12 | 18 | 63% | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.8 |
| Raffaele Pucino | D | 21 | 1664 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 30 | 28 | 17 | 57% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.5 |
| Andrea Cistana | D | 17 | 1446 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 11 | 79% | 33 | 21 | 14 | 57% | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Riccardo Pagano | M | 25 | 1310 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 13 | 48% | 21 | 5 | 5 | 41% | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.4 |
| Valerio Mantovani | D | 16 | 1234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 10 | 7 | 61% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.4 |
| Andrea Meroni | D | 12 | 974 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 15 | 10 | 64% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.1 |
| Moussa Mane | D | 16 | 952 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 25% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 52% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Tomás Esteves | D | 16 | 786 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 9 | 60% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Francesco Vicari | D | 10 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 12 | 56% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Mirko Antonucci | F | 14 | 589 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 7 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.5 |
| Giuseppe Sibilli | F | 6 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Giacomo De Pieri | M | 11 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 6 | 43% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.1 |
| Anthony Partipilo | F | 12 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 7 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 15 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.6 |
| Sheriff Kassama | D | 6 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 4 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.5 |
| Daouda Traore | M | 9 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.8 |
| Nicolò Cavuoti | M | 7 | 289 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Ebrima Darboe | M | 6 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| Riccardo Burgio | M | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Giacomo Stabile | D | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Marco Pissardo | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.30 | – |
| Gastón Pereiro | M | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Vincenzo Colangiuli | M | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Alessandro Tripaldelli | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Indrit Mavraj | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Bari | Serie B | 16 | 1234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 12 | 10 | 61% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Serie B | 7 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 |
| 2024/25 | Bari | Serie B | 33 | 2941 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 12 | 81% | 4 | 32 | 36 | 54% | 38 | 7 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Bari | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 16 | 1420 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 74% | 1 | 15 | 20 | 53% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Ternana | Serie B | 15 | 991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 18 | 18 | 66% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Ternana | Serie B | 30 | 2633 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 8 | 78% | 3 | 28 | 43 | 58% | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | a Sudtirol | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.9 |
| 15 May | v Sudtirol | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 08 May | a Catanzaro | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 01 May | v Virtus Entella | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 24 Apr | a Avellino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 18 Apr | v Venezia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0.8 |
| 11 Apr | a Monza | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| 06 Apr | v Modena | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 14 Mar | v Reggiana | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 08 Mar | a Pescara | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 4.1 |
| 04 Mar | v Empoli | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.7 |
| 27 Feb | a Sampdoria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 21 Feb | a Padova | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.6 |
| 15 Feb | v Sudtirol | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 11 Feb | v Spezia | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |