Vasilije Kostov has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Super Liga season, appearing in three matches and accumulating 192 minutes of play. He has scored three goals, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 1.41, which is far above the midfielder baseline of 0.14. Kostov has taken eight shots, 5 of which were on target, resulting in a 38% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 3.75 compared with the baseline 0.97. His creative output is also notable, with three key passes that translate to a key-passes-per-90 of 1.41, slightly above the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has recorded two tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 0.94, below the baseline of 1.84, and has not recorded any interceptions. His overall average match rating stands at 7.47.
Vasilije Kostov has played 192 minutes across 3 appearances in Super Liga, scoring 1.41 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 38% of 8 shots and averaging 7.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilije Kostov | M | 3 | 192 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Dimitrije Šarić | M | 3 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Mohammad Abu Fani | M | 5 | 349 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 18 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | – |
| Aleksandar Katai | M | 5 | 264 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 5% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Mirko Ivanić | M | 4 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Loizos Loizou | M | 4 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Bruno Duarte | F | 2 | 139 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Tomás Händel | M | 2 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Jay Enem | F | 2 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kristiyan Balov | F | 1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| Rade Krunić | M | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Osman Bukari | M | 2 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Matheus | G | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.38 | – |
| Stefan Gudelj | D | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Young-woo Seol | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| Nair Tiknizyan | D | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Timi Max Elšnik | M | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Strahinja Eraković | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Rodrigão | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Matej Gaštarov | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Miloš Veljković | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mahmudu Bajo | M | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Matej Strika | D | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Savo Radanović | G | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.70 | – |
| Franklin Tebo | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Muhammed-Cham Saračević | M | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Vladimir Lučić | F | 2 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Marko Arnautović | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mihailo Ristić | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ye-geon Kim | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Super Liga | 3 | 192 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2025/26 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Super Liga | 35 | 2585 | 12 | 7 | 62 | 35 | 19% | 92 | 87% | 14 | 31 | 19 | 45% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | FK Crvena Zvezda | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | FK Crvena Zvezda | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Super Liga | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v Novi Pazar | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jul | v Vojvodina | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Jul | v Macva | W | 90 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 22 May | v OFK Beograd | L | 71 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 May | v Novi Pazar | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | a Cukaricki | W | 20 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FK Partizan | W | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Železničar Pančevo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Vojvodina | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 Apr | v FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Radnik Surdulica | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Radnicki NIS | W | 89 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | a IMT Novi Beograd | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Napredak | W | 65 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Radnicki 1923 | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |